Club Committees & Chairs



 

Table of Organization

Commodore

 

Mark Gross

Judge Advocate   Todd Thibido, JD
Fleet Captain   Ron & Marlene Sostman
Port Captain   S/C Pauline Dror
Assitant Port Captain   Dir. Roger Friedman
Fleet Surgeon   Alan Frischer, MD
Admissions   S/C Ilona Fellows
Auxiliary Liasion   Roberta Feldman
Cat Harbor / Mooring   Sandy Sinclair
Club of the Year   Julie Gross
Community Outreach   Ron Hasson
Curator   Director P/P Susan Artof
Ecology / Green Marina   P/P Debbie Wasserman
Family Activies   Director Chandos Erwin
Finance   Marty Laffer
Historian   Director P/P Susan Artof
Marketing   Director Chandos Erwin
Membership   David Beitchman & Jamie Terrence
New Member Orientation   S/C Ilona Fellows & Gail McLatcher
Photography   J. Godfrey, M. Mosbach, B. Mimura
Protocol   S/C Paul Artof
Red Coats   Gail McLatcher
Rules Committee   Director P/P Vicki Magasinn
Signal Editor   Rikki Barker & Jamie Terrence
Speaker Luncheons   Janet Bubar Rich
     

Jr. Staff Commodore

 

Norman Magidow

Long Range Planning Commodore's Delegates David Ross & Sandy Sinclair
  V/C Delegates  
  R/C Delegates  
     

Vice Commodore

 

Director Laurie Romanak

Anglers   Director Vic Jedlicka
Cat Harbor   Sandy Sinclair
Cruises    
DRYC Fleet   Sean Dougherty
Junior Activities: Sailing Program   Virginia Howard
Race Challenge   S/C Paul Artof
Race / Sail Committee   Tucker Strasser & Andy Kopetzky
SeaVenturers   Lowell Safier
U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Liaison   Ron Hecker
     

Rear Commodore

 

Marty Fliegel

Audio / Video   David Baylor
Awards / Trophies   Director P/P Susan Artof
Communication   Jay Simmons
Computers   S/C William Graves
Dock Captain   Lionel Garbus
Education   Director Howard Katzman
Food & Beverage   Secretary Michele Silverstein
Hospitality   Sherry Spragg & Robin Mohilner
House & Grounds   Earnie Barker
Insurance   Harmon Wasserman & S/C Josh Merel
Security   Earnie Barker
     

Secretary

 

Michele Silverstein

Treasurer

 

Jim Garvey

     

Association Delegates & Alternates

ASMBYC Delegates John Rushing, Tucker Strasser Alternates Treas. Jim Garvey
SCYA Delegates S/C Peter Patman Alternates S/C Paul Artof