Race Standings


                                                              ASMBYC & DRYC
                                                           ASMBYC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: ASMBYC CHAMPS - RACE #2                                                                                              24 Sep 2011
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - AA (<0)         Start Time: 13:50    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      17  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -54     14:29:20  00:42:02  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - A (0-69)        Start Time: 13:50    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      12  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   66      14:30:50  00:37:32  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     2      13  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    39      14:30:17  00:38:20  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     3      14  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      14:31:51  00:40:12  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     4      15  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      14:34:06  00:41:06  MARK STRATTON             SBYRC                     
     5      16  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE F45   42      14:33:31  00:41:25  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - B (72-99)       Start Time: 13:55    Hdcp Dist: 2.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46877     KLEXY                B-29       78      14:23:14  00:25:38  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
     2       4  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:26:12  00:28:18  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3       6  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      78      14:26:22  00:28:46  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     4       8  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      90      14:27:05  00:29:05  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     5       9  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      14:27:06  00:29:24  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - C (102+)        Start Time: 14:00    Hdcp Dist: 2.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  305       305                  M-242      150     14:33:01  00:28:01  YUMIO DORNBERG            CYC                       
     2       3  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     14:32:37  00:28:13  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     3       5  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     14:32:41  00:28:35  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       PMYC                      
     4       7  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     14:33:26  00:28:56  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     5      10  52530     4EGGEMOGGIN          J-30       138     14:38:30  00:33:54  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     6      11  27432     OLIVER               SANT 27    201     14:42:10  00:35:28  MACKENZIE/MITCHELL        KHYC/RB                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/25/2011 - 5:50:32 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org