Race Standings


                                                              ASMBYC & DRYC
                                                           ASMBYC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: ASMBYC CHAMPS - RACE #3                                                                                              24 Sep 2011
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - AA (<0)         Start Time: 14:50    Hdcp Dist: 5.0    Course No: 25
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -54     15:45:44  01:00:14  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - A (0-69)        Start Time: 14:50    Hdcp Dist: 5.0    Course No: 25
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      12  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    39      15:52:45  00:59:30  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     2      14  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   66      15:56:00  01:00:30  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     3      15  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      15:55:31  01:00:31  MARK STRATTON             SBYRC                     
     4      16  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      15:55:16  01:02:31  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     5      17  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE F45   42      15:56:40  01:03:10  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - B (72-99)       Start Time: 14:55    Hdcp Dist: 4.0    Course No: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      15:50:10  00:49:22  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2       6  46877     KLEXY                B-29       78      15:51:25  00:51:13  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
     3       7  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      90      15:52:32  00:51:32  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     4       9  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      15:52:04  00:51:40  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
     5      10  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      78      15:53:03  00:52:51  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - C (102+)        Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.0    Course No: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  305       305                  M-242      150     15:57:53  00:47:53  YUMIO DORNBERG            CYC                       
     2       2  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     15:57:04  00:48:16  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     3       3  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     15:56:53  00:48:41  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       PMYC                      
     4       5  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     15:59:15  00:50:15  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     5       8  52530     4EGGEMOGGIN          J-30       138     16:00:46  00:51:34  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     6      11  27432     OLIVER               SANT 27    201     16:08:41  00:55:17  MACKENZIE/MITCHELL        KHYC/RB                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/25/2011 - 5:50:54 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org