Race Standings


                                                              ASMBYC & DRYC
                                                           ASMBYC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: ASMBYC CHAMPS                                                                                                        25 Sep 2011
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - AA (<0)         Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 14.1    Course No: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -60     14:07:58  02:22:04  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - A (0-69)        Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 14.1    Course No: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      14:32:14  02:24:29  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     2       6  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      14:42:24  02:28:18  MARK STRATTON             SBYRC                     
     3       7  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   51      14:40:25  02:28:26  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     4       9  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      14:37:08  02:30:05  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5      12  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE F45   39      14:47:08  02:37:58  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - B (72-99)       Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 14.1    Course No: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:55:12  02:29:45  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2      14  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72      15:03:16  02:41:21  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
     3      15  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      15:03:37  02:41:42  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     4      16  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      15:10:40  02:45:56  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     5      17  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      15:12:38  02:48:36  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - C (102+)        Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 13.2    Course No: 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  305       305                  M-242      150     15:02:21  02:19:21  YUMIO DORNBERG            CYC                       
     2       3  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     15:02:54  02:23:12  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3       4  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     15:03:12  02:24:10  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     4      10  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     15:10:33  02:33:29  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       PMYC                      
     5      11  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     15:15:45  02:35:23  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     6      13  27432     OLIVER               SANT 27    201     15:32:21  02:38:08  MACKENZIE/MITCHELL        KHYC/RB                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING - SPINN       Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 13.2    Course No: 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     15:20:08  02:34:07  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     2       4  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111     15:17:21  02:37:56  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3       5  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     15:17:02  02:39:36  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     4       7  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     69      15:12:50  02:42:39  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
   DNC     DNC  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81                          CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING - NON-SPINN   Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 11.5    Course No: 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56384     MEIMI                COL24CH    275     15:34:19  02:21:36  MIKE DEVINE               RBYC                      
     2       2  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      191     15:30:27  02:33:50  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     3       6  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     222     15:43:26  02:40:53  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     4       8  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     15:55:07  02:53:20  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     5       9  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      192     16:16:19  03:19:31  RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/25/2011 - 5:43:13 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org