Race Standings


                                                              ASMBYC & DRYC
                                                           ASMBYC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        PRELIMINARY CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          BOAT TYPE    SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF - AA (<0)      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      JAY STEINBECK          CYC     1/1     1/1     1/1     1/1      4      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - A (0-69)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   JOHN STAFF             CYC     1/1     1/1     2/2     3/3      7      
    2   7707      GHOST II             FARR395    AL BERG                SMWYC   2/2     2/2     1/1     4/4      9      
    3   46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    PAUL KATZ              DRYC    3/3     3/3     4/4     1/1      11     
    4   56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    MARK STRATTON          SBYRC   4/4     4/4     3/3     2/2      13     
    5   7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE F45   DAN HOWARD             DRYC    5/5     5/5     5/5     5/5      20     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - B (72-99)    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     1/1     2/2     1/1     1/1      5      
    2   46877     KLEXY                B-29       ED JENKINS             DRYC    2/2     1/1     2/2     2/2      7      
    3   679       AQUABELLA            J-105      DAN MCGANTY            CYC     3/3     3/3     5/5     3/3      14     
    4   46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    5/5     4/4     3/3     4/4      16     
    5   56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    OLIVER GARRETT         DRYC    4/4     5/5     4/4     5/5      18     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - C (102+)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   305       305                  M-242      YUMIO DORNBERG         CYC     RAF/7   1/1     1/1     1/1      10     
    2   97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    PMYC    1/1     3/3     3/3     4/4      11.1   
    3   73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE      CYC     4/4     2/2     2/2     3/3      11.2   
    4   2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    3/3     4/4     4/4     2/2      13     
    5   52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       TEAM HLM               SBYRC   2/2     5/5     5/5     5/5      17     
    6   27432     OLIVER               SANT 27    MACKENZIE/MITCHELL     KHYC/RB 5/5     6/6     6/6     6/6      23     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING - SPINN    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     GARY BROCKMAN          SBYRC   DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   1/1      19     
    2   56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      RON JACOBS             DRYC    DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   2/2      20     
    3   7250      CELERITY             CAT42      MOORHEAD/BILSON        CYC     DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   3/3      21     
    4   7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     JOEL YOUNG             DRYC    DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   4/4      22     
    5   56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6    24     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING - NON-SPINN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56384     MEIMI                COL24CH    MIKE DEVINE            RBYC    DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   1/1      19     
    2   17758     YASSOO               CAL34      JOE COWAN              SBYRC   DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   2/2      20     
    3   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     VIC SMITH              SMWYC   DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   3/3      21     
    4   6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   4/4      22     
    5   56111     CANUK V              HUN33      RICHARD NORMAN         DRYC    DNC/6   DNC/6   DNC/6   5/5      23     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/25/2011 - 5:43:13 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org