Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2011 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU & RETURN                                                                                              08 Jan 2011
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)        Start Time: 10:55    Hdcp Dist: 23.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46860     LOCOMOTION           AND45      -30     15:51:22  05:07:52  ED FEO                    ABYC                      
     2  46052     RELENTLESS           SCZ52      -24     15:57:47  05:11:59  W DURANT/J SHEW           LBYC                      
     3  88        OEX                  SCZ70      -87     15:41:26  05:19:47  PETER TONG                LBYC                      
     4  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -60     15:52:44  05:20:44  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
     5  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND63      -96     15:47:10  05:28:58  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     6  USA7744   PENDRAGON            DAV70      -138    15:31:15  05:29:09  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 23.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   51      16:19:47  04:55:14  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     2  103       BLADE                M-30       27      16:13:33  04:58:12  MICK SHLENS               KHYC                      
     3  888       WHITE KNIGHT/OHANA   FARR 40    -3      16:07:20  05:03:29  Z KATINSZKY/T NEMINSKY    CBYC                      
     4  52727     FLASH PACKET         BEN40.7    54      16:29:58  05:04:16  PETER STAZICKER           CYC                       
     5  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:21:22  05:04:52  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     6  56336     FRENCH KISS          BEN44      39      16:32:01  05:12:04  B FOLKMAN/C HILLSETH      KHYC                      
     6  7060      SPRAY                J-109      57      16:38:55  05:12:04  PETER NELSON              CYC                       
     8  56443     MARISOL              J-124      39      16:32:21  05:12:24  SETH HALL                 BYC                       
     9  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      16:27:59  05:12:38  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
    10  20        BABE                 FARR30     42      16:34:18  05:13:12  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
    11  56192     FORGIVENESS          JI24 40.5  39      16:33:16  05:13:19  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
    12  51483     PIRANHA              FARR40     -3      16:17:37  05:13:46  DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
    13  52133     TENACITY             J-133      12      16:23:30  05:13:54  ROB & GILL MAGUIRE        CYC                       
    14  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      16:45:42  05:17:42  MARK STRATTON             CYC                       
    15  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      16:37:57  05:18:00  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
    16  FRA40     NAOS TWO             BENF40     39      16:40:57  05:21:00  CHARLES DEVANNEAUX        CYC                       
    17  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENF45     39      16:42:13  05:22:16  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
    18  64108     SARASVATI II         BENF50     3       16:31:45  05:25:36  GREG STEIN                SBYRC                     
    19  79125     SUNDAY TICKET        J-122      30      16:44:20  05:27:50  PATRICK SCOULER           CYC                       
    20  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21      16:56:09  05:43:06  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
    21  51477     COUP D'ETAT          BEN48      24      17:02:47  05:48:35  DAVID MESSIER             SBYRC                     
    22  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     24      17:15:22  06:01:10  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 23.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      16:39:40  04:46:19  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  90      16:43:25  04:48:55  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     3  41068     JOKERS WILD          OLS29      96      16:46:17  04:49:29  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
     4  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72      16:43:42  04:56:06  ED JENKINS                SFVYC                     
     5  1320      JIBE TALKING         J-80       108     16:59:03  04:57:39  STEVE AUSTIN              SMWYC                     
     6  7627      JUBILATION           J-100      87      16:54:43  05:01:22  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
     7  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      16:49:31  05:01:55  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     8  52242     ASTRID               X-362      66      16:50:46  05:05:28  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     9  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     17:07:21  05:05:57  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
    10  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     17:06:42  05:07:36  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
    11  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      16:59:01  05:07:58  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
    12  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      16:57:49  05:11:22  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
    13  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     17:13:27  05:14:21  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
    14  509       LA VIE DANSANTE      CAT42      102     17:20:16  05:21:10  KEVIN THOMAS              VSC                       
    15  67777     AERIAGNIE            C&C40T     96      17:19:30  05:22:42  CECILE SCHWEDES           VYC                       
    16  582       ROCINANTE            J-105      84      17:20:54  05:28:42  JUAN LOIS                 SBYRC                     
    17  87589     TIME BANDIT          KIWI40     78      17:19:06  05:29:12  F CAZARES/T MARTINEAU     SBYRC                     
    18  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      17:40:50  05:53:14  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DSQ  42757     TIGGER               J-33       84                          FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL     KHYC                      
   RAF  7227      PERFECT              J-100      66                          LAURA SCHLESSINGER        SBYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 23.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     17:06:57  04:49:03  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     2  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     17:10:20  04:53:35  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      132     17:11:53  04:56:17  MICHAEL EISENBERG         WLYC                      
     4  56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         CAT320     150     17:22:12  04:59:42  JOHN DEAN                 KHYC                      
     5  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     17:18:46  05:03:10  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     6  28124     NO WAY!              B-25       138     17:21:33  05:03:39  DON SOUTHER               KHYC                      
     7  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     17:34:11  05:11:41  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     8  47334     VOICE OF REASON      ERC32      180     17:46:46  05:12:46  JIM MCCONE                RBYC                      
     9  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120     17:29:57  05:18:57  LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
    10  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     17:37:05  05:26:05  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
    11  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     17:44:55  05:27:01  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
   DNC  87138     OUT PATIENT          CAL2-29    180                         RANDALL ALCORN            AYC                       
   DNF  56747     LICK-A-T-SPLIT       YAHAMA25   186                         KHAN GRIFFITH             PMYC                      
   DNF  USA274    KOA                  OPEN5.70   144                         DAVID BROWN               CYC                       
   DNF  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         M GUCCIONE/G RASSE        PMYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 23.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        0.9464  16:47:16  05:28:39  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
     2  1         ELLE                 L7         1.0432  16:37:25  05:52:00  DANIEL SAKS               ORCA                      
     3  7         FLASH "WIZARD SLEEVE MULTI23    1.1249  16:15:23  05:54:46  JAY LAPLANTE              SMWYC                     
     4  5         CELERITY             MULTI23    1.1024  16:23:12  05:56:18  MIKE LENEMAN              SMWYC                     
     5  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1124  16:20:47  05:56:50  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     6  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     L7         1.1116  16:31:32  06:08:32  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     7  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1971  16:08:11  06:08:56  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     8  27064     FANDANGO             F31R       1.1855  16:12:32  06:10:30  JIM LEGGE                 KHYC                      
     9  467M      PHAT CAT             FIREBRD    1.2118  16:17:57  06:25:18  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           CYC                       
   DNC  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0713                      ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 14.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      14:50:04  03:01:10  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    156     15:15:16  03:08:52  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     3  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     15:07:01  03:13:13  MICHAEL MOORHEAD          CYC                       
     4  18460     PARADISE FOUND       C&C37      117     15:12:48  03:15:30  JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
     5  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111     15:13:42  03:17:48  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     6  57039     CAMELOT              ISL36      153     15:24:02  03:18:20  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     7  594       G-RATED              CAT42      120     15:21:10  03:23:10  SID LAMPERT               DRYC                      
     8  43510     FLYING TIGER         SWN37      114     15:21:27  03:24:51  PETER LEFFE               DRYC                      
     9  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      191     15:42:13  03:27:39  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
    10  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114     15:27:53  03:31:17  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DNF  56365     FOGGY                BEN 44.7   27                          FRANK GEHRY               CYC                       
   DSQ  7165      SALACIA              JNNU49     93                          NIGEL TURNER              SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 14.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     15:16:15  03:08:21  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     2  7982      NEW ORCA             ERC39      123     15:12:54  03:09:12  JIM WHITING               DRYC                      
     3  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24MK1   255     15:50:05  03:15:35  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     4  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     15:41:30  03:15:38  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     5  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      193     15:37:32  03:17:30  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
     6  32        RED HEAD             HARBOR25   186     15:38:23  03:19:59  RUCK GOLDREYER            CYC                       
     7  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   129     15:27:23  03:22:17  JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
     8  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147     15:38:18  03:29:00  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     9  7457      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      222     15:58:01  03:31:13  NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
    10  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     257     16:10:09  03:35:11  ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
    11  77806     FAT TUESDAY          ERC25      220     16:09:27  03:43:07  LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
    12  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      194     16:03:27  03:43:11  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
    13  1558      SEA DIAMOND          CAT34      208     16:11:02  03:47:30  DOUG WILLIAMS             DRYC                      
    14  988       TROPO                CAT320     174     16:12:38  03:57:02  JERRY CLAYTON             SCCYC                     
   DNC  7286      VITA BREVIS          BEN321     183                         HARRY JOHNSON             CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 1/8/2011 - 9:10:39 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org