Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2011 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SQUIRREL BANK RACE                                                                                           05 Mar 2011
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)        Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -60     15:18:27  03:38:57  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  52133     TENACITY             J-133      12      15:29:25  03:15:19  ROB & GILL MAGUIRE        CYC                       
     2  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      15:55:36  03:25:06  MARK STRATTON             CYC                       
     3  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      15:52:50  03:29:31  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     3  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      15:49:46  03:29:31  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5  56192     FORGIVENESS          J-124      39      15:58:28  03:35:09  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
     6  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39      16:03:24  03:40:05  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     7  52304     MACONDO              BEN47.7    36      16:08:27  03:46:09  CAMILO MARTINEZ           SBYRC                     
     8  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     30      16:07:52  03:47:37  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      16:11:08  03:26:25  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      16:06:01  03:27:27  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     3  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72      16:08:02  03:28:26  ED JENKINS                SFVYC                     
     4  USA020    SLAPSHOT             OPEN 6.50  72      16:11:25  03:31:49  NIK VALE                  SCCYC                     
     5  41068     JOKERS WILD          OLS29      96      16:27:35  03:39:47  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
     6  USA546    BLUE JAY             J80        108     16:41:21  03:49:27  BOB HOWARD                SMWYC                     
     7  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      16:35:30  03:51:48  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     8  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      16:34:32  03:51:52  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
     9  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     16:44:17  03:52:23  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
    10  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      16:32:02  03:52:26  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    11  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J-80       108     16:48:17  03:56:23  DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
    12  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     16:50:36  04:00:45  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
    13  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      16:52:34  04:12:58  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
   DNF  USA806    TEAM OPEN SAILING    POGO2      117                         JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     16:45:50  03:43:49  M GUCCIONE/G RASSE        PMYC                      
     2  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     16:51:01  03:44:54  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     16:51:16  03:46:10  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     4  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     16:55:08  03:47:59  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     5  87546     THRILLER             TARTAN 10  126     16:52:11  03:49:08  BRIAN HOBIN               PSSA                      
     6  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     16:51:13  03:50:13  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
     7  USA1898   CRITTER              J-24       174     17:15:20  03:55:53  JAMES BAURLEY             SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     L7         1.1116  15:31:09  03:49:09  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     2  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0713  15:42:42  03:53:13  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     3  5         CELERITY             MULTI23    1.1024  15:40:29  03:57:33  MIKE LENEMAN              SMWYC                     
     4  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1971  15:26:47  04:01:33  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     5  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1124  15:50:26  04:10:46  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     6  7         FLASH "WIZARD SLEEVE MULTI23    1.1249  15:49:17  04:12:18  JAY LAPLANTE              SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     16:48:19  03:48:28  MICHAEL MOORHEAD          CYC                       
     2  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      16:41:46  03:49:06  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     3  18460     PARADISE FOUND       C&C37      117     17:32:09  04:27:11  JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
     4  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      191     18:13:32  04:43:17  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     5  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     18:06:59  04:49:43  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     6  717       OASIS                BEN43      141     18:18:08  05:04:58  FRED FISHER               CYC                       
   DNF  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF  57039     CAMELOT              ISL36      153                         JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
   DNF  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114                         KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DNF  7863      PACIFICA             FELLOWS    168                         MARK PINKERTON            CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     18:16:38  04:32:09  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     2  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      194     18:16:12  04:39:55  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
     3  7167      SEA FLOURISHES       BEN35.6    165     18:11:03  04:44:40  MICHAEL QUIGLEY           SCCYC                     
     4  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     18:07:17  04:49:07  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     5  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147     18:14:02  04:53:48  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     6  988       TROPO                CAT320     174     18:23:42  04:54:15  JERRY CLAYTON             SCCYC                     
     7  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      193     18:32:20  04:56:24  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
     8  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   129     18:18:52  05:04:47  JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
   DNF  7558      SEA DIAMOND          CAT35      208                         DOUG WILLIAMS             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 3/5/2011 - 7:13:09 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org