Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2011 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: PT DUME/SANTA MONICA BAY                                                                                     07 May 2011
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)        Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -60     17:09:30  05:38:30  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   51      18:13:42  05:34:48  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     2  52133     TENACITY             J-133      12      17:54:34  05:37:46  ROB & GILL MAGUIRE        CYC                       
     3  46565-2   BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      18:09:54  05:41:12  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     4  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      18:26:01  05:42:01  MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
     5  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      18:10:06  05:43:06  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     6  20        BABE                 FARR30     42      18:18:34  05:44:46  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     7  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39      18:17:14  05:45:08  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     8  56192     FORGIVENESS          J-124      39      18:18:06  05:46:00  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
     9  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      18:42:29  06:10:23  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
    10  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21      18:41:35  06:19:41  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
    11  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     30      18:50:48  06:23:48  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      18:22:16  05:17:58  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2  67335     MAGIC LIGHT          HOBIE33    78      18:31:24  05:32:12  BRENDAN HUFFMAN           CBYC                      
     3  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      18:36:00  05:41:54  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     4  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      18:42:22  05:46:34  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     5  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      18:50:49  05:49:55  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
     6  41068     JOKERS WILD          OLS29      96      19:02:47  05:53:23  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
     7  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81      19:00:01  05:59:07  GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
     8  97589     SWOOSH               FARR38     84      19:06:26  06:03:50  ALEX GROSS                LBYC                      
     9  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      19:13:46  06:11:10  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
    10  USA806    TEAM OPEN SAILING    POGO2      117     19:40:49  06:19:31  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
    11  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      19:38:45  06:42:57  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DSQ  7627      JUBILATION           J-100      87                          LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     18:58:26  05:23:38  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     2  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     19:12:55  05:34:43  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     19:04:29  05:34:47  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
     4  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     19:23:08  05:44:56  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     5  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     19:13:10  05:45:10  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1988  17:24:28  06:28:58  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     2  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     L7         1.1157  17:58:16  06:39:43  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     3  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.2167  17:29:15  06:40:36  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     4  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1100  18:04:50  06:44:58  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     5  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31UC      1.0756  18:18:49  06:47:27  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      16:41:13  03:45:10  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111     16:52:52  03:45:19  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     17:11:25  03:47:46  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     4  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     16:52:33  03:48:27  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     5  18460     PARADISE FOUND       C&C37      126     17:02:36  03:49:18  JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
     6  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      191     17:30:33  03:52:20  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     7  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114     17:22:31  04:13:49  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     8  56714     LUMIERE              BEN 49     93      17:29:49  04:29:10  CARL MARUSAK              DRYC                      
   DNC  60291     MURAR'S DREAM        BEN47.5    72                          ANDREW ROSEN                                        
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     17:10:36  03:46:33  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     2  7982      NEW ORCA             ERC39      123     17:05:33  03:48:24  JIM WHITING               DRYC                      
     3  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     17:44:00  03:50:26  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     4  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147     17:19:52  03:53:31  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     5  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      194     17:38:24  03:54:02  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
     6  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      193     17:45:49  04:01:50  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
     7  7286      VITA BREVIS          BEN321     183     17:42:25  04:02:16  HARRY JOHNSON             CYC                       
     8  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      184     17:53:37  04:13:05  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     9  87757     DIVA                 COMAR43    153     17:55:03  04:26:24  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
    10  56835     ENCORE               MCG21      255     18:45:08  04:37:23  RENE HOLLANDER            SBYRC                     
    11  7457      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      212     18:29:50  04:38:34  NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
    12  7077      RHIANNON             PET44      174     18:45:51  05:09:09  STACY TARR                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/22/2011 - 12:57:10 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org