Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2011 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO CAT HARBOR                                                                                            11 Jun 2011
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -60     16:08:21  05:39:51  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   51      16:29:22  04:48:21  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     2  56192-2   FORGIVENESS          J-124      45      16:45:28  05:08:06  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
     3  46565-2   BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      16:46:30  05:16:25  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     4  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:45:47  05:17:32  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      17:06:54  05:20:24  MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
     6  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      16:57:54  05:24:11  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     7  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39      17:01:27  05:27:43  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     8  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21      16:58:18  05:35:31  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      16:52:00  04:55:02  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     2  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      17:07:21  05:01:15  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     3  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:09:23  05:01:27  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     4  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      17:07:13  05:08:25  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     5  41068     JOKERS WILD          OLS29      96      17:23:29  05:10:05  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
     6  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     17:38:53  05:21:50  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     7  67284     AGUA CHEETAH         OLS30      96      17:36:09  05:22:45  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     8  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J-80       108     17:43:46  05:23:04  DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
     9  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81      17:30:01  05:25:45  GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
    10  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      17:31:59  05:33:11  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    11  509       LA VIE DANSANTE      CAT42      102     17:52:34  05:35:31  KEVIN THOMAS              VSC                       
    12  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      17:45:13  05:40:57  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     17:29:57  04:49:39  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     2  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOV27      144     17:53:17  05:05:41  KEVIN KASHIMA             SBYRC                     
     3  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     17:52:50  05:08:53  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     4  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     17:45:25  05:12:25  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
   DNC  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120                         LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1988  15:54:59  05:53:38  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     2  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   1.1157  16:21:59  05:59:14  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 29.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      16:00:58  03:56:09  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     16:41:48  04:01:34  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     3  594       G-RATED              CAT42      129     16:39:15  04:10:49  SID LAMPERT               DRYC                      
     4  46573     BOAT                 SWAN 44    102     16:26:50  04:11:41  PHILIP KREVOY             DRYC                      
     5  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     16:31:00  04:15:51  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     6  60291     MURAR'S DREAM        BEN47.5    99      16:33:35  04:19:55  ANDREW ROSEN                                        
     7  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114     16:41:55  04:20:52  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     8  57858     COMET                MOR36      123     16:50:28  04:25:00  DON CURRIE                SBYRC                     
     9  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410  123    16:52:13  04:26:45  STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
    10  423       OASIS                BEN43.2    141     17:01:40  04:27:21  FRED FISHER               CYC                       
    11  56791     TWO IMPULSIVE        BEN523     45      16:40:00  04:52:53  ED CUNNINGHAM             CRA                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 29.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     16:40:30  04:01:11  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     2  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     17:22:30  04:05:19  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147     16:51:00  04:08:44  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     4  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      184     17:10:37  04:10:09  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     5  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      184     17:16:10  04:15:42  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
     6  7457      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      215     17:38:00  04:22:17  NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
     7  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   102     16:48:14  04:28:05  JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
   DNC  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      194                         RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/12/2011 - 6:37:35 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org