Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2011 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   50100     MARGARITAVILLE       JAY STEINBECK          CYC     *4/4    1/1     1/1     1/1     1/1      4      
    2   46860     LOCOMOTION           ED FEO                 ABYC    1/1     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    22     
    3   46052     RELENTLESS           W DURANT/J SHEW        LBYC    2/2     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    23     
    4   88        OEX                  PETER TONG             LBYC    3/3     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    24     
    5   97777     MEDICINE MAN         BOB LANE               LBYC    5/5     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    26     
    6   USA7744   PENDRAGON            JOHN MACLAURIN         CYC     6/6     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    27     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   50904     PLANKTON             JOHN STAFF             CYC     1/1     *DNC/26 1/1     1/1     5/5      8      
    2   56456     LUGANO               MARK STRATTON          SBYC    *14/14  2/2     4/4     5/5     2/2      13     
    3   7707      GHOST II             AL BERG                SMWYC   5/5     3/3.5   5/5     4/4     *DNF/9   17.5   
    4   56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       GARY GREEN             DRYC    *15/15  3/3.5   9/9     6/6     1/1      19.5   
    5   7173      CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    *17/17  6/6     7/7     7/7     4/4      24     
    6   46565-2   BRAVURA              PAUL KATZ              DRYC    *DNC/26 DNC/26  3/3     3/3     3/3      35     
    7   52133     TENACITY             ROB & GILL MAGUIRE     CYC     13/13   1/1     2/2     *DNC/26 DNC/26   42     
    8   18949     AMAZING GRACE        PUCKETT, JAMES         DRYC    20/20   *DNC/26 10/10   8/8     DNF/9    47     
    9   56192     FORGIVENESS          JOE SIMPKINS           CYC     11/11   5/5     8/8     *DNC/26 DNC/26   50     
   10   56192-2   FORGIVENESS          JOE SIMPKINS           CYC     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  2/2     DNF/9    63     
   11   7159      TRANSFORMER          JOEL YOUNG             DRYC    22/22   8/8     11/11   *DNC/26 DNC/26   67     
   12   20        BABE                 DOUG STEELE            CYC     10/10   *DNC/26 6/6     DNC/26  DNC/26   68     
   13   103       BLADE                MICK SHLENS            KHYC    2/2     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   80     
   14   888       WHITE KNIGHT/OHANA   Z KATINSZKY/T NEMINSKY CBYC    3/3     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   81     
   15   52727     FLASH PACKET         PETER STAZICKER        CYC     4/4     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   82     
   16   56336     FRENCH KISS          B FOLKMAN/C HILLSETH   KHYC    6/6.5   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   84.5   
   16   7060      SPRAY                PETER NELSON           CYC     6/6.5   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   84.5   
   18   52304     MACONDO              CAMILO MARTINEZ        SBYRC   *DNC/26 7/7     DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   85     
   19   56443     MARISOL              SETH HALL              BYC     8/8     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   86     
   20   46565     BRAVURA              PAUL KATZ              DRYC    9/9     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   87     
   21   51483     PIRANHA              DAVID VOSS             CYC     12/12   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   90     
   22   FRA40     NAOS TWO             CHARLES DEVANNEAUX     CYC     16/16   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   94     
   23   64108     SARASVATI II         GREG STEIN             SBYRC   18/18   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   96     
   24   79125     SUNDAY TICKET        PATRICK SCOULER        CYC     19/19   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   97     
   25   51477     COUP D'ETAT          DAVID MESSIER          SBYRC   21/21   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   99     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FARR 40             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46924     TRUST ME             DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     1/1     1/1     1/1     *3/3    DNS/1    4      
    2   56912     PERSISTENCE          BRYCE BENJAMIN         CYC     *11/11  2/2     3/3     1/1     DNS/1    7      
    3   41068     JOKERS WILD          MARK SPECTOR           SBYRC   2/2     5/5     *6/6    5/5     DNS/1    13     
    4   679       AQUABELLA            DAN MCGANTY            CYC     6/6     *13/13  4/4     4/4     DNS/1    15     
    5   46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    *DNF/22 7/7     9/9     2/2     DNS/1    19     
    6   56470     BY DESIGN            OLIVER GARRET          DRYC    10/10   8/8     5/5     *12/12  DNS/1    24     
    7   97089     TRAVELER             JACK MAYER             DRYC    9/9     12/12   *DNC/30 6/6     DNS/1    28     
    8   7278      JUNGLE JIM           JIM MASLON             DRYC    *OCS/22 10/10   11/11   10/10   DNS/1    32     
    9   7367      KRAKEN               GREG LYNN              SBYRC   *DNC/30 DNC/30  7/7     9/9     DNS/1    47     
   10   675       MISS DEMEANOR        DAVE ANGERS            WSA     *DNC/30 11/11   DNC/30  8/8     DNS/1    50     
   11   509       LA VIE DANSANTE      KEVIN THOMAS           VSC     13/13   *DNC/30 DNC/30  11/11   DNS/1    55     
   12   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             SFVYC   3/3     3/3     *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30   66     
   13   67284     AGUA CHEETAH         WAYNE BRANDOW          SMWYC   *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  7/7     DNS/1    68     
   14   46380     AVET                 CURT JOHNSON           CYC     8/8     9/9     *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30   77     
   15   7627      JUBILATION           LENNY SHABES           CYC     5/5     *DNC/30 DSQ/13  DNC/30  DNC/30   78     
   16   USA806    TEAM OPEN SAILING    JEROME SAMMARCELLI     CYC     *DNC/30 DNF/15  10/10   DNC/30  DNC/30   85     
   17   67335     MAGIC LIGHT          BRENDAN HUFFMAN        CBYC    *DNC/30 DNC/30  2/2     DNC/30  DNC/30   92     
   18   USA020    SLAPSHOT             NIK VALE               SCCYC   *DNC/30 4/4     DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   94.1   
   19   1320      JIBE TALKING         STEVE AUSTIN           SMWYC   4/4     *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   94.2   
   20   USA546    BLUE JAY             BOB HOWARD             SMWYC   *DNC/30 6/6     DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   96     
   21   52242     ASTRID               RUSH GOMEZ             CBYC    7/7     *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   97     
   22   97589     SWOOSH               ALEX GROSS             LBYC    *DNC/30 DNC/30  8/8     DNC/30  DNC/30   98     
   23   47446     STAR SEAL            LEE LEWIS              DRYC    12/12   *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   102    
   24   67777     AERIAGNIE            CECILE SCHWEDES        VYC     14/14   *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   104    
   25   582       ROCINANTE            JUAN LOIS              SBYRC   15/15   *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   105    
   26   87589     TIME BANDIT          F CAZARES/T MARTINEAU  SBYRC   16/16   *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   106    
   27   7227      PERFECT              LAURA SCHLESSINGER     SBYC    RAF/22  *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   112    
   27   56272     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   OCS/22  *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   112    
   27   42757     TIGGER               FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL  KHYC    DSQ/22  *DNC/30 DNC/30  DNC/30  DNC/30   112    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   73229     HITCHHIKER           DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE      CYC     *5/5    3/3     1/1     1/1     DNS/1    6      
    2   52530     EGGEMOGGIN           TEAM HLM               SBYRC   *11/11  4/4     4/4     3/3     DNS/1    12     
    3   18332     REDLINE              DEREK & ERIKA HEEB     DRYC    *10/10  6/6     5/5     4/4     DNS/1    16     
    4   97371     TEASER               GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    SBYRC   DNF/15  1/1     3/3     *DNC/19 DNC/19   38     
    5   97039     KA HOLO MOANA        KEVIN KASHIMA          SBYRC   *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  2/2     DNS/1    41.1   
    6   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           PSSA    1/1     *DNC/19 2/2     DNC/19  DNC/19   41.2   
    7   2         MISQUE               JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    2/2     2/2     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19   42     
    8   178       TOON TOWN            MICHAEL EISENBERG      WLYC    3/3     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   60     
    9   56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         JOHN DEAN              KHYC    4/4     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   61     
   10   87546     THRILLER             BRIAN HOBIN            PSSA    *DNC/19 5/5     DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   62     
   11   28124     NO WAY!              DON SOUTHER            KHYC    6/6     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   63     
   12   USA1898   CRITTER              JAMES BAURLEY          SMWYC   *DNC/19 7/7     DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   64.1   
   13   97071     HARD HABIT           BRUCE WARREN           DRYC    7/7     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   64.2   
   14   47334     VOICE OF REASON      JIM MCCONE             RBYC    8/8     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   65     
   15   87635     CRIMSON STAR         LEE RHOADS             SMWYC   9/9     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   66     
   16   USA274    KOA                  DAVID BROWN            CYC     DNF/15  *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   72     
   16   56747     LICK-A-T-SPLIT       KHAN GRIFFITH          PMYC    DNF/15  *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   72     
   18   87138     OUT PATIENT          RANDALL ALCORN         AYC     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   76     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   27031     TRIPLE TAP           ALAN EGUSA             SBYRC   *7/7    4/4     1/1     1/1     1/1      7.1    
    2   7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     NICHOLAS PIKE          ESY/CC  *6/6    1/1     2/2     2/2     2/2      7.2    
    3   27004     HIPER                DAVID COLLINS          CYC     5/5     5/5     4/4     *DNC/12 DNC/12   26     
    4   27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      ALAN JOHNSON           SBYRC   *DNC/12 2/2     5/5     DNC/12  DNC/12   31.1   
    5   5         CELERITY             MIKE LENEMAN           SMWYC   4/4     3/3     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12   31.2   
    6   7         FLASH "WIZARD SLEEVE JAY LAPLANTE           SMWYC   3/3     6/6     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12   33     
    7   27069     SEA SMOKE            BOB ANDERSON           ABYC    1/1     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   37     
    8   1         ELLE                 DANIEL SAKS            ORCA    2/2     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   38     
    9   27082     MINETTE              MIKE LENEMAN           FYC     *DNC/12 DNC/12  3/3     DNC/12  DNC/12   39     
   10   27064     FANDANGO             JIM LEGGE              KHYC    8/8     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   44     
   11   467M      PHAT CAT             CHRIS SLAGERMAN        CYC     9/9     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   45     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56417     ELIXIR               CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     1/1     *2/2    1/1     1/1     DNS/1    4      
    2   56573     PROMETHEUS           GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   2/2     *5/5    3/3     2/2     DNS/1    8      
    3   7250      CELERITY             MOORHEAD/BILSON        CYC     3/3     1/1     4/4     *5/5    DNS/1    9      
    4   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    10/10   *DNF/11 7/7     7/7     DNS/1    25     
    5   594       G-RATED              SID LAMPERT            DRYC    7/7     *DNC/22 DNC/22  3/3     DNS/1    33     
    6   18460     PARADISE FOUND       JIM ALBERT             VYC     4/4     3/3     5/5     *DNC/22 DNC/22   34     
    7   56700     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    5/5     DNF/11  2/2     *DNC/22 DNC/22   40     
    8   17758     YASSOO               JOE COWAN              SBYRC   9/9     4/4     6/6     *DNC/22 DNC/22   41     
    9   46573     BOAT                 PHILIP KREVOY          DRYC    *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  4/4     DNS/1    49     
   10   60291     MURAR'S DREAM        ANDREW ROSEN           SBYRC   *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  6/6     DNS/1    51     
   11   57858     COMET                DON CURRIE             SBYRC   *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  8/8     DNS/1    53     
   12   56206     MARISOL              STEPHEN RONK           DRYC    *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  9/9     DNS/1    54     
   13   423       OASIS                FRED FISHER            CYC     *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  10/10   DNS/1    55     
   14   56791     TWO IMPULSIVE        ED CUNNINGHAM          CRA     *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  11/11   DNS/1    56     
   15   57039     CAMELOT              JIM DOHERTY            SCCYC   6/6     DNF/11  *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22   61     
   16   717       OASIS                FRED FISHER            CYC     *DNC/22 6/6     DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   72     
   17   56714     LUMIERE              CARL MARUSAK           DRYC    *DNC/22 DNC/22  8/8     DNC/22  DNC/22   74.1   
   18   43510     FLYING TIGER         PETER LEFFE            DRYC    8/8     *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   74.2   
   19   7863      PACIFICA             MARK PINKERTON         CYC     *DNC/22 DNF/11  DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   77     
   20   7165      SALACIA              NIGEL TURNER           SMWYC   DSQ/13  *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   79     
   20   56365     FOGGY                FRANK GEHRY            CYC     DNF/13  *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   79     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97041     SQUALL               GARY BROCKMAN          SBYRC   1/1     *4/4    1/1     1/1     DNS/1    4      
    2   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    *4/4    1/1     3/3     2/2     DNS/1    7      
    3   7336      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    *8/8    5/5     4/4     3/3     DNS/1    13     
    4   56773     MAKANI II            ED CHADROFF            DRYC    5/5     *7/7    6/6     5/5     DNS/1    17     
    5   7902      WIND DANCER          JOSEPH EBIN            DRYC    7/7     8/8     *DNC/22 7/7     DNS/1    23     
    6   7457      IMMIGRATOR           NEVILLE ASHERSON       DRYC    9/9     *DNC/22 11/11   6/6     DNS/1    27     
    7   56776     SEA SCOUT            DMITRY MATOUSOV        DRYC    *DNC/22 DNC/22  8/8     4/4     DNS/1    35     
    8   56111     CANUK V              RICHARD NORMAN         DRYC    12/12   2/2     5/5     *DNC/22 DNC/22   41     
    9   7982      NEW ORCA             JIM WHITING            DRYC    2/2     *DNC/22 2/2     DNC/22  DNC/22   48     
   10   988       TROPO                JERRY CLAYTON          SCCYC   14/14   6/6     *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22   64     
   11   7167      SEA FLOURISHES       MICHAEL QUIGLEY        SCCYC   *DNC/22 3/3     DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   69.1   
   12   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     3/3     *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   69.2   
   13   32        RED HEAD             RUCK GOLDREYER         CYC     6/6     *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   72     
   14   7286      VITA BREVIS          HARRY JOHNSON          CYC     *DNC/22 DNC/22  7/7     DNC/22  DNC/22   73     
   15   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    *DNC/22 DNC/22  9/9     DNC/22  DNC/22   75     
   16   56835     ENCORE               RENE HOLLANDER         SBYRC   *DNC/22 DNC/22  10/10   DNC/22  DNC/22   76     
   16   7558      SEA DIAMOND          DOUG WILLIAMS          DRYC    *DNC/22 DNF/10  DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   76     
   16   79        BAR-TABAC            ARNAUD MASSONNAT       SBYRC   10/10   *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   76     
   19   77806     FAT TUESDAY          LARRY BOEHME           SBYRC   11/11   *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   77     
   20   7077      RHIANNON             STACY TARR             DRYC    *DNC/22 DNC/22  12/12   DNC/22  DNC/22   78     
   21   1558      SEA DIAMOND          DOUG WILLIAMS          DRYC    13/13   *DNC/22 DNC/22  DNC/22  DNC/22   79     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/9/2011 - 3:54:10 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org