Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2011 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: 2011 SUNDOWN #1                                                                                                      20 May 2011
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - SPORT           Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  108     18:48:29  00:35:23  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     2       7  46380     AVET                 J-80       120     18:51:43  00:37:43  TEAM AVET                 CYC                       
     3      10  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      135     18:54:48  00:39:40  MICHAEL EISENBERG         DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7627      JUBILATION           J-100      93      18:45:45  00:33:47  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
     2       2  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      18:46:15  00:35:11  THANE ROBERTS             DRYC                      
     3       3  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     18:50:40  00:35:19  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     4       5  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     18:49:55  00:35:55  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
     5       6  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     18:51:22  00:36:28  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     6       8  66        QUITCHER BITCHEN     SANT 20    222     19:00:12  00:38:33  ADAM KLINE                DRYC                      
     7      11  56445     SOUTHERN STAR        BEN 367 1S 81      18:51:04  00:40:00  STEVE MASON               CYC                       
     8      12  17        CLOCKWORK            FARR30     54      18:50:34  00:41:31  MONICA/MARC SKIPWITH      CYC                       
     9      13  1216      SUNDANCE             CAPRI 22   210     19:02:25  00:41:40  R. GREEN                  DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174     19:02:47  00:34:44  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     2       2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      117     18:58:46  00:34:59  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3       3  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      168     19:05:25  00:37:49  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     4       4  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     222     19:13:39  00:42:00  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     5       5  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      201     19:12:53  00:42:48  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     6       6  56747     LICK-A-T-SPLIT       YAHAMA25   174     19:11:28  00:43:25  KHAN GRIFFITH             PMYC                      
     7       7  32        RED HEAD             HARBOR25   154     19:10:20  00:43:47  JIM CASH                  CYC                       
     8       8  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     243     19:17:13  00:44:00  ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
     9       9  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      180     19:13:13  00:44:43  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
   DNC     DNC  999       KULANI               CAT 27     219                         ANDREW CLEVELAND          SBYRC                     
   DNC     DNC  7457      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      198                         NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HARBOR 20              Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  292       MARISSA              HARBOR 20  204     19:04:52  00:39:34  RUCK GOLDREYER            CYC                       
     2      14  194       HARBOR 20-B          HARBOR 20  204     19:14:32  00:49:14  LIONEL WALPIN             CYC                       
   DNC     DNC  267       SUA SPONTE           HARBOR 20  204                         LEE RAWLES                SBYRC                     
   DNC     DNC  195       HARBOR 20-A          HARBOR 20  204                         JEFF FREIDMAN             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  25        MINI ME              BONGO 15   92.5    18:59:33  00:39:33  DOUG WEITZ                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/20/2011 - 9:23:45 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org