Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2011 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: 2011 SUNDOWN #2                                                                                                      17 Jun 2011
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - SPORT           Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      17  46380     AVET                 J-80       120     19:02:20  00:53:20  TEAM AVET                 CYC                       
     2      18  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  108     19:04:21  00:56:15  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     3      19  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      135     19:09:31  00:59:23  MICHAEL EISENBERG         DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      90      18:45:02  00:33:17  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     2       2  77075     SCOOTER              MOORE 24   156     18:50:19  00:33:37  GREG ROSENKRANZ           SMWYC                     
     3       3  8306      WOLLY BULLY          WILLY 34   134     18:48:46  00:33:43  JON ROBINSON              SBYRC                     
     4       4  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      78      18:45:20  00:34:29  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     5       5  7627      JUBILATION           J-100      93      18:46:37  00:34:38  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
     6       6  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     18:49:34  00:34:40  JOHNSTONE FAMILY          CYC                       
     7       8  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      18:45:49  00:34:45  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
     8       9  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      18:44:21  00:34:51  MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
     9      10  66        QUITCHER BITCHEN     SANT 20    222     18:56:58  00:35:19  ADAM KLINE                DRYC                      
    10      11  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     18:49:51  00:35:51  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
    11      12  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     18:49:22  00:36:43  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
    12      16  47447     GURLY                RANGER 23  234     19:07:12  00:44:39  GERALD SOBEL                                        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      117     18:51:41  00:32:54  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174     18:57:40  00:34:37  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     3       3  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      201     19:00:06  00:35:01  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     4       4  594       G-RATED              CAT42      120     18:55:08  00:36:08  MARK LAMPERT              DRYC                      
     5       5  1216      SUNDANCE             CAPRI 22   220     19:03:50  00:37:20  R. GREEN                  DRYC                      
     6       6  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      168     19:00:40  00:38:04  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     7       7  999       KULANI               CAT 27     219     19:06:51  00:40:26  ANDREW CLEVELAND          SBYRC                     
     8       8  NONE-1    SAY YES              PEARSON28  246     19:09:22  00:40:55  ANDREA MAKSHANOFF         SMWYC                     
     9       9  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      180     19:05:11  00:41:41  RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
   DNC     DNC  32        RED HEAD             HARBOR25   154                         JIM CASH                  CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HARBOR 20              Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  292       MARISA               HARBOR 20  204     19:04:58  00:34:40  TOM SCHOCK                CYC                       
     2      13  195       SPARKY               HARBOR 20  204     19:09:53  00:39:35  JEFF FREIDMAN             CYC                       
     3      14  267       SUA SPONTE           HARBOR 20  204     19:09:56  00:39:38  LEE RAWLES                SBYRC                     
     4      15  194       194                  HARBOR 20  204     19:11:51  00:41:33  LIONEL WALPIN             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  159       FRONTRUNNER          DINGY      159     19:12:50  00:52:50  CARL MARUSACK             DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/17/2011 - 9:11:15 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org