Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2011 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: 2011 SUNDOWN #3                                                                                                      15 Jul 2011
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF - SPORT           Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF     DNF  46380     AVET                 J-80       120                         TEAM AVET                 CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7627      JUBILATION           J-100      93      18:40:06  00:33:07  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
     2       2  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     136     18:44:26  00:34:14  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3       3  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     18:43:16  00:34:29  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4       7  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      90      18:49:32  00:42:47  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
   RAF     RAF  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81                          THANE ROBERTS             DRYC                      
   RAF     RAF  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120                         DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      117     18:47:35  00:33:49  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174     18:52:27  00:34:24  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     3       3  594       G-RATED              CAT42      120     18:52:13  00:38:13  SID LAMPERT               DRYC                      
     4       4  7286      VITA BREVIS          BEN321     162     18:56:02  00:38:53  HARRY JOHNSON             CYC                       
     5       5  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      194     18:58:51  00:39:18  RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
     6       6  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     243     19:02:57  00:39:44  ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
     7       7  32        RED HEAD             HARBOR25   178     18:58:07  00:39:46  JIM CASH                  CYC                       
     8       8  6830      KULANI               CAT 27     219     19:02:45  00:41:20  ANDREW CLEVELAND          SBYRC                     
     9       9  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24MK1   243     19:04:45  00:41:32  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
    10      10  1216      SUNDANCE             CAPRI 22   225     19:03:26  00:41:34  R. GREEN                  DRYC                      
    11      11  H336      SLIPAWAY             H336       144     18:58:22  00:42:34  DAVID BROMBERG            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HARBOR 20              Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  292       MARISA               HARBOR 20  204     19:01:43  00:36:25  TOM SCHOCK                CYC                       
     2       5  56275     SPARKY               HARBOR 20  204     19:02:28  00:37:10  JEFF FREIDMAN             CYC                       
     3       6  194       194                  HARBOR 20  204     19:06:41  00:41:23  LIONEL WALPIN             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/15/2011 - 8:26:35 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org