Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2012 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU AND RETURN                                                                                                    07 Jan 2012
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)        Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  60206     KATANA               WST47      -81     15:59:24  04:24:46  LAURA SCHLESSINGER        SBYC                      
     2       3  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND63      -96     16:00:50  04:31:50  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     3       4  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       AND52      -69     16:17:52  04:38:45  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  USA49     RUCKUS               FT10M      48      16:48:29  04:20:29  ERIC SCHLAGETER           ANYC                      
     2       5  50995     COWABUNGA            VIPER830   51      17:14:38  04:45:31  BOBBY BISHOP              CYC                       
     3       6  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   51      17:17:55  04:48:48  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
     4       7  129       DARK & STORMY        HNDSN30    36      17:12:26  04:48:56  ALICIA MINANA             KHYC                      
     5       8  103       BLADE                M-30       27      17:13:45  04:53:37  MICK SHLENS               KHYC                      
     6       9  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      17:24:40  04:56:40  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOLKMA KHYC                      
     7      11  7311      JATO                 J-111      30      17:28:53  05:07:38  B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD      KHYC                      
     8      12  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      17:34:14  05:11:51  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     9      14  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      17:45:07  05:12:37  MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
    10      16  7026      TRIGGERFISH5         BEN40.7    60      17:47:30  05:15:00  STEVE TROEGER             KHYC                      
    11      17  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      17:40:56  05:16:19  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
    12      18  USA15     HUCKLEBERRY2         MUMM 30    42      17:45:15  05:19:30  JIM MURRELL               KHYC                      
    13      20  USA61     HABANERO             FARR30     42      17:47:48  05:22:03  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
    14      21  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      17:43:56  05:22:41  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
    15      23  56336     FRENCH KISS          BEN44      39      17:48:59  05:24:22  CHRISTOPHER HILLSETH      SBYRC                     
    16      24  56192     FORGIVENESS          J-124      45      17:54:22  05:27:29  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
    17      26  20        BABE                 FARR30     42      17:56:34  05:30:49  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
    18      32  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39      18:19:09  05:54:32  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
    19      35  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21      18:35:06  06:17:13  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56054     FAST REORRG          HC50       21                          RON ORR                   SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  51477     COUP D'ETAT          BEN48      24                          DAVID MESSIER             SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72      17:48:58  05:06:58  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
     2      13  42757     TIGGER               J-33       84      17:58:50  05:12:20  FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL     KHYC                      
     3      15  41068     JOKERS WILD          OLS29      96      18:04:34  05:13:34  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
     4      19  7914      DOUBLE DOWN          J -92      90      18:09:17  05:20:32  BRIAN KERR                PBYC                      
     5      22  46575     CALAIS               CHT33      75      18:07:06  05:23:58  JERRY HUNTER              KHYC                      
     6      25  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     18:23:32  05:28:02  TEAM AVET                 CYC                       
     7      27  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      18:15:42  05:34:49  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     8      28  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      18:24:19  05:36:41  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     9      29  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     18:36:49  05:43:34  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
    10      30  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     18:37:42  05:44:27  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
    11      33  46192     H2 BLUE              J-92       90      18:51:12  06:02:27  ROSS MOORE                RBYC                      
    12      34  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81      18:52:26  06:07:04  GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
    13      36  87309     PRIORITIES           OLS30      96      19:15:32  06:24:32  BOB COLE                  KHYC                      
   DNC     DNC  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNF     DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  90                          DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  52242     ASTRID               X-362      66                          RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  GBR30     INVICTUS             BEN32.2    78                          DAVID INGLIS              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72                          DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  FRA11     NAOS 30              BEN30      78                          CHARLES DEVANNEAUX        CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      31  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:00:02  05:49:24  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     2      37  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     19:40:51  06:34:44  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       PMYC                      
     3      38  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     20:14:20  07:02:35  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     4      39  87546     THRILLER             TARTAN 10  126     20:13:45  07:06:30  BRIAN HOBIN               PSSA                      
     5      40  56550     JANINA               SNC27      138     20:20:38  07:08:53  MARK KELLER               PSSA                      
   DNC     DNC  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120                         LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      132                         MICHAEL EISENBERG         DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  28124     NO WAY!              B-25       138                         DON SOUTHER               PRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         CAT320     150                         JOHN DEAN                 KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132                         DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  77075     SCOOTER              MOORE24    156                         GREG ROSENKRANS           SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  271       CHAOS                SOLING 26. 162                         SHERI HUNT                SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138                         TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOV27      144                         STEVE ARKLE               SCCYC                     
   DNF     DNF  303       SANDBOX              MAR242     150                         MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  52        LIVE BAIT            ULT20      138                         RAY VAN HEEL              SFVYC   NON-VALID RATING  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1087  17:00:31  05:33:11  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     2  97645     NECK SPRAIN          F27        0.9857  17:49:49  05:44:49  WADE STEVENS              KHYC                      
     3  46395     GIRLY BOAT           31'TRI     1.2457  16:36:53  05:44:55  DAN COHEN                 CBYC                      
     4  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1870  17:02:10  05:58:40  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     5  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     L7         1.1159  17:28:16  06:06:19  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     6  7         FLASH "DOLOMITE"     MULTI23    1.1708  17:33:34  06:30:32  JAY LAPLANTE              CSYC                      
     7  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        0.9556  20:26:08  08:03:40  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
   DNF  27092     SEA MONKEY           WOODS22    0.9223                      RALPH MAGGIO              KHYC                      
   DNF  11        GO CART              SEACART30  1.1656                      CHRIS SLAGERMAN           CYC                       
   DNF  56663     NEUTRINO             L7         1.0974                      ALAN JOHNSON              DPYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 13.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     15:41:29  02:53:32  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     2  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      15:38:27  02:55:14  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     3  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     16:20:25  03:20:59  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     4  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111     16:20:48  03:30:49  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     5  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174     16:40:17  03:36:08  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     6  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     16:34:46  03:38:03  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     7  57039     CAMELOT              ISL36      153     16:40:04  03:40:39  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     8  594       G-RATED              CAT42      135     16:40:42  03:45:20  SID LAMPERT               DRYC                      
     9  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114     17:25:48  04:35:09  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DNF  56791     TWO IMPULSIVE        BEN523     60                          ED CUNNINGHAM             CRA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 13.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      174     16:42:50  03:33:41  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     2  7982      NEW ORCA             ERC39      123     16:34:30  03:36:49  JIM WHITING               DRYC                      
     3  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26-2    239     17:07:45  03:43:58  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     4  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     17:08:20  03:49:17  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     5  139       MAI                  SAN27      216     17:19:55  04:01:19  DEREK NICKERSON           PMYC                      
     6  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147     17:10:20  04:07:16  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     7  114       JUST ADD WINE        HUN44DS     165    17:15:05  04:07:58  SUE PURCELL               CYC                       
     8  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24MK1   255     18:05:42  04:38:19  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
   DNC  77806     FAT TUESDAY          ERC25      226                         LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
   DNF  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      192                         RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
   DNF  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   108                         JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
   DNF  87757     DIVA                 COMAR43    153                         JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
   DNF  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      183                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   RAF  115       MY GIRLS V           TAR37      999                         CECILE GENERAUX           CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN SAILING           Start Time: 12:35    Hdcp Dist: 13.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  USA169    HAT TRICK            OPEN5.70           16:06:45  03:31:45  TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
     2  USA570    TEAM OPEN SAILING    OPEN5.70           16:09:15  03:34:15  SAMMARCELLI/VALE          CYC/SCC                   
     3  USA279    PART-TIMER           OPEN5.70           16:16:25  03:41:25  ANNE-LAURE LE NY          SCCYC                     
     4  310       TONIC                OPEN5.70           16:27:14  03:52:14  MAGNUS HIERTA             SCCYC                     
   DNC  281       JOSLIN               OPEN5.70                               JOHN GARTMA               SCCYC                     
   DNF  USA274    KOA                  OPEN5.70                               DAVID BROWN               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 1/11/2012 - 12:10:58 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org