Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2012 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SQUIRREL BANK RACE                                                                                                   03 Mar 2012
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)        Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  50100     MARGARITAVILLE 1.5   AND52      -69     14:43:20  03:01:55  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  7026      TRIGGERFISH5         BEN40.7    60      15:26:25  02:55:55  STEVE TROEGER             KHYC                      
     2       4  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      15:27:45  02:57:15  MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
     3       6  56192     FORGIVENESS          J-124      45      15:25:07  02:59:44  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
     4       7  7311      JATO                 J-111      24      15:18:35  03:00:23  B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD      KHYC                      
     5       9  USA61     HABANERO             FARR30     42      15:26:25  03:02:04  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
     6      10  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      15:25:30  03:02:10  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     7      12  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      15:24:12  03:02:56  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     8      14  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39      15:26:43  03:03:23  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9      15  50995     COWABUNGA            VIPER830   51      15:32:21  03:04:56  BOBBY BISHOP              CYC                       
    10      16  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      15:26:20  03:06:05  AL/JIM BERG/MILLER        SMWYC                     
    11      18  50904     PLANKTON             VIPER830   51      15:35:17  03:07:52  JOHN STAFF                CYC                       
    12      20  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21      15:26:46  03:09:36  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
    13      24  51477     COUP D'ETAT          BEN48      24      15:38:07  03:19:55  DAVID MESSIER                                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      15:31:20  02:51:44  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     2       3  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      15:41:14  02:56:31  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3       5  42757     TIGGER               J-33       84      15:41:02  02:57:20  FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL     KHYC                      
     4      11  7067      SPRAY                J-109      69      15:41:11  03:02:36  PETER NELSON              CYC                       
     5      13  52242     ASTRID               X-362      66      15:40:51  03:03:18  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     6      17  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      15:45:25  03:06:51  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     7      19  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      15:48:25  03:08:49  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     8      21  46192     H2 BLUE              J-92       90      15:59:51  03:14:06  ROSS MOORE                RBYC                      
     9      22  41068     JOKERS WILD          OLS29      96      16:03:18  03:15:30  MARK SPECTOR              SAYC                      
    10      25  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72      16:01:37  03:22:01  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
    11      28  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      16:10:51  03:28:11  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
    12      29  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     16:21:21  03:31:30  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
    13      30  7914      DOUBLE DOWN          J -92      90      16:22:14  03:36:29  BRIAN KERR                PBYC                      
    14      36  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J-80       108     16:47:28  03:55:34  DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
   DNC     DNC  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNF     DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      23  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     16:18:16  03:17:16  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
     2      26  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     16:29:46  03:23:39  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3      27  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     16:30:03  03:28:01  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
     4      31  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     16:47:55  03:36:40  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     5      32  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     16:45:14  03:38:05  THOMAS LEHTONEN           SBYRC                     
     6      33  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     16:45:17  03:38:08  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     7      34  77075     SCOOTER              MOORE24    156     16:56:19  03:43:01  GREG ROSENKRANS           SMWYC                     
     8      35  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      132     16:53:10  03:48:04  MICHAEL EISENBERG         DRYC                      
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1870  14:28:10  02:55:52  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     2  97645     NECK SPRAIN          F27        0.9857  15:26:30  03:23:33  WADE STEVENS              KHYC                      
     3  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F31        1.1018  15:05:47  03:24:42  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     4  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     L7         1.1159  15:07:41  03:29:26  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     5  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1087  15:11:06  03:31:52  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     6  56663     NEUTRINO             L7         1.0678  15:26:47  03:40:48  ALAN JOHNSON              DPYC                      
   DNC  11        MAKO                 F27        0.9857                      MIKE LENEMAN              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111     16:30:09  03:27:14  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      16:21:10  03:28:30  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     3  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174     17:36:11  04:11:44  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     4  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     17:32:30  04:15:14  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     5  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114     17:38:07  04:34:10  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     6  57039     CAMELOT              ISL36      153     18:00:54  04:43:38  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
   DNC  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141                         GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
   DNF  56791     TWO IMPULSIVE        BEN523     60                          ED CUNNINGHAM             CRA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 20.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7982      NEW ORCA             ERC39      123     17:27:00  04:14:58  JIM WHITING               DRYC                      
     2  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      174     18:15:00  04:45:33  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     3  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     18:37:36  04:53:07  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     4  139       MAI                  SAN27      216     18:49:13  05:05:25  DEREK NICKERSON           PMYC                      
   DNF  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      192                         RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
   DNF  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      183                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNF  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   108                         JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
   DNF  87757     DIVA                 COMAR43    153                         JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
   DNF  7457      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      215                         NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
   DNF  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147                         ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 3/9/2012 - 12:35:52 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone:  STERLING AT 310-823-4664               


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org