Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2012 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: CAT HARBOR                                                                                                           09 Jun 2012
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      23:29:42  10:55:59  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     2       3  7311      JATO                 J-111      33      24:03:59  11:33:55  B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD      KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60                          MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     36                          JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21                          PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33                          PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  51477     COUP D'ETAT          BEN48      24                          DAVID MESSIER              SBYRC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  42757     TIGGER               J-33       84      23:59:10  10:53:04  FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL     KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102                         JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69                          BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81                          OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72                          DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7067      SPRAY                J-109      69                          PETER NELSON              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81                          GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     25:56:22  12:12:25  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     2       5  97371     TEAM TEASER          SAN30/30   123     31:01:16  17:26:26  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138                         THOMAS LEHTONEN           SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120                         LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOV27      144                         KELLY CANTLEY/K KASHIMA   SCCYC                     
   DNF     DNF  133       THAT BLUE BOAT       J 24       174                         L.RANDALL/J.JONES/S.HICKS SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97645     NECK SPRAIN          F27        1.0116  22:07:00  10:14:02  WADE STEVENS              KHYC                      
     2  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31UC      1.0737  23:58:00  12:50:55  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
   DNF  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.2002                      ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
   DNF  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F31        1.1047                      AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNF  27082     MINETTE              39' CAT    1.2173                      MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 29.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410 126                         STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
   DNF  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141                         GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
   DNF  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF  51033     SE VUELA             J32        123                         DENISE GEORGE             CYC                       
   DNF  46573     BOAT                 SWAN 44    78                          PHILIP KREVOY             DRYC                      
   DNF  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153                         GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
   DNF  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114                         KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DNF  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102                         BRUCE BILSON              CYC                       
   DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      108                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
   DNF  509       LA VIE DANSANTE      CAT42      102                         KEVIN THOMAS              SCCYC                     
   DNF  56714     LUMIERE              BEN 49     108                         CARL MARUSAK              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 29.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   108                         JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
   DNF  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      183                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNF  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147                         ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
   DNF  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      174                         DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
   DNF  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26-2    239                         LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/12/2012 - 10:43:39 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org