Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2012 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: CAT HARBOR RETURN                                                                                                    10 Jun 2012
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  7311      JATO                 J-111      33      18:23:52  05:57:22  B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD      KHYC                      
     2       7  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BENE45     39      18:29:51  06:00:21  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     3       9  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      19:04:32  06:35:02  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
   DNC     DNC  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     36                          JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60                          MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR55     21                          PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33                          PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  51477     COUP D'ETAT          BEN48      24                          DAVID MESSIER              SBYRC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  42757     TIGGER               J-33       84      18:23:32  05:26:32  FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL     KHYC                      
     2       2  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      18:21:41  05:32:11  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     3       3  7067      SPRAY                J-109      69      18:37:27  05:47:57  PETER NELSON              CYC                       
     4       5  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      18:53:12  05:54:42  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     5      10  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     19:50:58  06:44:58  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNC     DNC  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81                          GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81                          OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72                          DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  133       THAT BLUE BOAT       J 24       174     19:36:09  05:49:09  L.RANDALL/J.JONES/S.HICKS SMWYC                     
     2       8  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120     19:30:59  06:10:59  LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
     3      11  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     20:14:22  06:45:22  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     4      12  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOV27      144     20:39:02  07:07:02  KELLY CANTLEY/K KASHIMA   SCCYC                     
   DNF     DNF  97371     TEAM TEASER          SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138                         THOMAS LEHTONEN           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97645     NECK SPRAIN          F27        1.0116  18:20:42  06:25:07  WADE STEVENS              KHYC                      
     2  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.2002  17:42:17  06:50:49  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
   DNC  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F31        1.1047                      AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNC  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.2173                      MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
   DNF  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31UC      1.0737                      ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-A             Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     19:29:36  05:54:06  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     2  51033     SE VUELA             J32        123     19:56:32  06:30:02  DENISE GEORGE             CYC                       
     3  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     20:16:31  06:35:01  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     4  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410 126     20:19:05  06:51:05  STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
   DNC  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNC  46573     BOAT                 SWAN 44    78                          PHILIP KREVOY             DRYC                      
   DNF  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114                         KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DNF  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102                         BRUCE BILSON              CYC                       
   DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      108                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
   DNF  509       LA VIE DANSANTE      CAT42      102                         KEVIN THOMAS              SCCYC                     
   DNF  56714     LUMIERE              BEN 49     108                         CARL MARUSAK              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNC  7902      WIND DANCER          TAYANA47   108                         JOSEPH EBIN               DRYC                      
   DNF  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      183                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNF  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   147                         ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
   DNF  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      174                         DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
   DNF  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26-2    239                         LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/12/2012 - 10:40:50 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org