Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                          SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SUNDOWN 2012                                                                                                 15 Jun 2012
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-SPORT             Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135                         JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC    
     1  46380     AVET                 J-80       120     18:55:33  00:47:33  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2  1898      CRITTER              J-24       174     18:59:40  00:48:04  JAMES BAURLEY             SMWYC                     
     3  28236     WOLFHOUND            11METER    75      18:55:53  00:50:53  JAMIE MYER                DRYC                      
     4  133       THAT BLUE BOAT       J 24         174   19:02:53  00:51:17  L.RANDALL/J.JONES/S.HICKS SMWYC                     
     5  46877     KLEXY                B-29       78      19:04:47  00:59:35  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (0-147)         Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      78      18:47:58  00:39:04  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     2  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      18:48:39  00:39:36  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
     2  56525     REDLINE              BEN38S5    108     18:50:00  00:39:36  GARY EZOR                 DRYC                      
     4  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120     18:51:14  00:40:14  LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
     5  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     18:51:40  00:41:34  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      135     18:54:44  00:42:59  MICHAEL EISENBERG         DRYC                      
     7  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      90      18:53:27  00:43:57  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     8  582       ROCINANTE            J-105      90      18:54:16  00:44:46  JUAN LOIS                 SBYRC                     
     9  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    141     18:56:50  00:44:47  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
    10  56840     LIN'S ARK            CAT350     132     19:03:42  00:52:06  PETER ARKIN               DRYC                      
   DNC  439       WAYWARD WIND         CAT42      108                         BILL GAFFANEY             DRYC                      
   DNC  H34       LEILANI              HUN34      144                         JOHN RUSHINS              SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (150 +)         Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174     18:57:16  00:38:34  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     2  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24MK1   234     19:05:48  00:44:06  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     3  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     204     19:05:51  00:45:39  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     4  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      156     19:05:52  00:48:04  RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 15:20    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNC  159       SANDBAGGER           DINGY                                  CARL MARUSACK             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/15/2012 - 7:53:55 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org