Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2012 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF-AA  (<=-6)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   50100     MARGARITAVILLE 1.5   JAY STEINBECK          CYC     3/3     1/1     *DNC/4  DNC/4   DNC/4    12     
    2   60206     KATANA               LAURA SCHLESSINGER     SBYC    1/1     *DNC/4  DNC/4   DNC/4   DNC/4    13     
    3   97777     MEDICINE MAN         BOB LANE               LBYC    2/2     *DNC/4  DNC/4   DNC/4   DNC/4    14     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7311      JATO                 B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD   KHYC    *7/7    4/4     4/4     2/2     1/1      11     
    2   56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       GARY GREEN             DRYC    *11/11  6/6     3/3     1/1     3/3      13     
    3   7173      CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    *18/18  8/8     6/6     DNF/9   2/2      25.1   
    4   46565     BRAVURA              PAUL KATZ              DRYC    8/8     7/7     2/2     *DNF/9  DNF/8    25.2   
    5   56456     LUGANO               MARK STRATTON          SBYC    9/9     2/2     *DNC/23 DNF/9   DNF/8    28     
    6   18949     AMAZING GRACE        PUCKETT, JAMES         DRYC    *19/19  12/12   8/8     DNF/9   DNF/8    37     
    7   51477     COUP D'ETAT          DAVID MESSIER          SBYRC   *DNF/22 13/13   9/9     DNF/9   DNF/8    39     
    8   50995     COWABUNGA            BOBBY BISHOP           CYC     2/2     9/9     7/7     *DNC/23 DNC/23   41     
    9   7707      GHOST II             AL/JIM BERG/MILLER     SMWYC   14/14   10/10   5/5     *DNC/23 DNC/23   52     
   10   32551     ONO                  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOL KHYC    6/6     *DNC/23 1/1     DNC/23  DNC/23   53     
   11   7026      TRIGGERFISH5         STEVE TROEGER          KHYC    10/10   1/1     *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23   57     
   12   50904     PLANKTON             JOHN STAFF             CYC     3/3     11/11   *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23   60     
   13   USA61     HABANERO             JOEL YOUNG             DRYC    13/13   5/5     *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23   64     
   14   56192     FORGIVENESS          JOE SIMPKINS           CYC     16/16   3/3     *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23   65     
   15   USA49     RUCKUS               ERIC SCHLAGETER        ANYC    1/1     *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   70     
   16   129       DARK & STORMY        ALICIA MINANA          KHYC    4/4     *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   73     
   17   103       BLADE                MICK SHLENS            KHYC    5/5     *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   74     
   18   7159      TRANSFORMER          JOEL YOUNG             DRYC    *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNF/9   DNC/23   78     
   19   USA15     HUCKLEBERRY2         JIM MURRELL            KHYC    12/12   *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   81     
   20   56336     FRENCH KISS          CHRISTOPHER HILLSETH   SBYRC   15/15   *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   84     
   21   20        BABE                 DOUG STEELE            CYC     17/17   *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   86     
   22   56054     FAST REORRG          RON ORR                SBYRC   DNF/22  *DNC/23 DNC/23  DNC/23  DNC/23   91     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   42757     TIGGER               FRED/SUZANNE COTTRELL  KHYC    2/2     *3/3    1/1     1/1     1/1      5      
    2   46924     TRUST ME             DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     8/8     2/2     2/2     *DNF/10 4/4      16     
    3   56912     PERSISTENCE          BRYCE BENJAMIN         CYC     7/7     6/6     4/4     *DNF/10 2/2      19     
    4   679       AQUABELLA            DAN MCGANTY            CYC     *DNF/20 1/1     3/3     DNF/10  DNF/9    23     
    5   7067      SPRAY                PETER NELSON           CYC     *DNC/26 4/4     7/7     DNF/10  3/3      24     
    6   97089     TRAVELER             JACK MAYER             DRYC    9/9     *12/12  10/10   DNF/10  5/5      34     
    7   7278      JUNGLE JIM           JIM MASLON             DRYC    *DNF/20 7/7     12/12   DNF/10  DNF/9    38.1   
    8   56470     BY DESIGN            OLIVER GARRETT         DRYC    *DNC/26 11/11   8/8     DNF/10  DNF/9    38.2   
    9   7367      KRAKEN               GREG LYNN              SBYRC   12/12   *DNC/26 9/9     DNF/10  DNC/26   57     
   10   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             DRYC    1/1     10/10   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26   63     
   11   41068     JOKERS WILD          MARK SPECTOR           SAYC    3/3     9/9     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26   64     
   12   7914      DOUBLE DOWN          BRIAN KERR             PBYC    4/4     13/13   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26   69     
   13   46192     H2 BLUE              ROSS MOORE             RBYC    11/11   8/8     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26   71     
   14   52242     ASTRID               RUSH GOMEZ             CBYC    DNF/20  5/5     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26   77.1   
   15   56272     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   DNF/20  *DNC/26 5/5     DNC/26  DNC/26   77.2   
   16   47446     STAR SEAL            LEE LEWIS              DRYC    10/10   DNF/16  *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26   78     
   17   46575     CALAIS               JERRY HUNTER           KHYC    5/5     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   83     
   18   7627      JUBILATION           LENNY SHABES           CYC     *DNC/26 DNC/26  6/6     DNC/26  DNC/26   84.1   
   19   46380     AVET                 TEAM AVET              CYC     6/6     *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   84.2   
   20   28236     WOLFHOUND            JAMIE MYER             DRYC    *DNC/26 DNC/26  11/11   DNC/26  DNC/26   89     
   21   87309     PRIORITIES           BOB COLE               KHYC    13/13   *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   91     
   22   675       MISS DEMEANOR        DAVE ANGERS            WSA     *DNC/26 14/14   DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   92     
   23   GBR30     INVICTUS             DAVID INGLIS           CYC     DNF/20  *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   98     
   23   FRA11     NAOS 30              CHARLES DEVANNEAUX     CYC     DNF/20  *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   98     
   25   46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    *DNC/26 DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26  DNC/26   104    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97371     TEAM TEASER          GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    SBYRC   2/2     3/3     1/1     2/2     *DNF/7   8      
    2   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           PSSA    3/3     6/6     *DNC/20 1/1     3/3      13     
    3   52530     EGGEMOGGIN           THOMAS LEHTONEN        SBYRC   *DNF/17 5/5     2/2     DNF/7   DNF/7    21     
    4   2         MISQUE               JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    1/1     2/2     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   43     
    5   18332     REDLINE              DEREK & ERIKA HEEB     DRYC    *DNC/20 1/1     3/3     DNC/20  DNC/20   44     
    6   133       THAT BLUE BOAT       L.RANDALL/J.JONES/S.HI SMWYC   *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNF/7   1/1      48.1   
    7   97039     KA HOLO MOANA        KELLY CANTLEY/K KASHIM SCCYC   DNF/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNF/7   4/4      48.2   
    8   87635     CRIMSON STAR         LEE RHOADS             SMWYC   *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNF/7   2/2      49     
    9   97071     HARD HABIT           BRUCE WARREN           DRYC    DNF/17  4/4     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   61     
   10   87546     THRILLER             BRIAN HOBIN            PSSA    4/4     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   64.1   
   11   77075     SCOOTER              GREG ROSENKRANS        SMWYC   DNF/17  7/7     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   64.2   
   12   56550     JANINA               MARK KELLER            PSSA    5/5     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   65.1   
   13   178       TOON TOWN            MICHAEL EISENBERG      DRYC    DNF/17  8/8     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   65.2   
   14   303       SANDBOX              MARK SANDS             SMWYC   DNF/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   77     
   14   56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         JOHN DEAN              KHYC    DNF/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   77     
   14   28124     NO WAY!              DON SOUTHER            PRYC    DNF/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   77     
   14   73229     HITCHHIKER           DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE      CYC     DNF/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   77     
   14   52        LIVE BAIT            RAY VAN HEEL           SFVYC   DSQ/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   77     
   14   271       CHAOS                SHERI HUNT             SBYRC   DNF/17  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   77     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97645     NECK SPRAIN          WADE STEVENS           KHYC    *2/2    2/2     1/1     1/1     1/1      5      
    2   27031     TRIPLE TAP           ALAN EGUSA             SBYRC   4/4     1/1     4/4     *DNF/6  2/2      11     
    3   27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       AL BROUSSARD           SBYRC   *DNC/14 3/3     2/2     DNF/6   DNC/14   25     
    4   7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     NICHOLAS PIKE          ESY/CC  5/5     4/4     5/5     *DNC/14 DNC/14   28     
    5   27004     HIPER                DAVID COLLINS          CYC     1/1     5/5     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14   34.1   
    6   27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      ALAN JOHNSON           SBYRC   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  2/2     DNF/4    34.2   
    7   56663     NEUTRINO             ALAN JOHNSON           DPYC    DNF/11  6/6     6/6     *DNC/14 DNC/14   37     
    8   11        GOCART               CHRIS SLAGERMAN        CYC     DNF/11  *DNC/14 3/3     DNC/14  DNC/14   42.1   
    9   27082     MINETTE              MIKE LENEMAN           FYC     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNF/8   DNF/6   DNC/14   42.2   
   10   46395     GIRLY BOAT           DAN COHEN              CBYC    3/3     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   45     
   11   7         FLASH "DOLOMITE"     JAY LAPLANTE           CSYC    6/6     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   48     
   12   27069     SEA SMOKE            BOB ANDERSON           ABYC    7/7     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   49     
   13   27092     SEA MONKEY           RALPH MAGGIO           KHYC    DNF/11  *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   53     
CRUISERS-A          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56573     PROMETHEUS           GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   3/3     4/4     2/2     *DNF/12 3/3      12     
    2   97041     SQUALL               GARY BROCKMAN          SBYRC   6/6     *DNC/17 1/1     DNF/12  1/1      20.1   
    3   56700     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    4/4     1/1     3/3     DNF/12  *DNC/17  20.2   
    4   7250      CELERITY             BRUCE BILSON           CYC     1/1     *DNC/17 5/5     DNF/12  DNF/10   28     
    5   17758     YASSOO               JOE COWAN              SBYRC   5/5     3/3     4/4     *DNC/17 DNC/17   29     
    6   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    9/9     5/5     6/6     *DNF/12 DNF/10   30     
    7   57039     CAMELOT              JIM DOHERTY            SCCYC   7/7     6/6     7/7     *DNC/17 DNC/17   37     
    8   56417     ELIXIR               CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     2/2     2/2     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17   38     
    9   51033     SE VUELA             DENISE GEORGE          CYC     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNF/12  2/2      48     
   10   56206     MARISOL              STEPHEN RONK           DRYC    *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNF/12  4/4      50     
   11   56791     TWO IMPULSIVE        ED CUNNINGHAM          CRA     DNF/11  DNF/8   *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17   53     
   12   56714     LUMIERE              CARL MARUSAK           DRYC    *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNF/12  DNF/10   56     
   12   47446     STAR SEAL            LEE LEWIS              DRYC    *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNF/12  DNF/10   56     
   12   509       LA VIE DANSANTE      KEVIN THOMAS           SCCYC   *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNF/12  DNF/10   56     
   15   594       G-RATED              SID LAMPERT            DRYC    8/8     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   59     
   16   46573     BOAT                 PHILIP KREVOY          DRYC    *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNF/12  DNC/17   63     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS-B          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56776     SEA SCOUT            DMITRY MATOUSOV        DRYC    1/1     2/2     2/2     *DNF/6  DNF/5    10     
    2   7485      SUNSHINE             LENNY GORDON           PSSA    3/3     *DNC/17 1/1     DNF/6   DNF/5    15     
    3   7982      NEW ORCA             JIM WHITING            DRYC    2/2     1/1     3/3     *DNC/17 DNC/17   23     
    4   7336      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    6/6     *DNF/11 7/7     DNF/6   DNF/5    24     
    5   56773     MAKANI II            ED CHADROFF            DRYC    *DNF/14 DNF/11  6/6     DNF/6   DNF/5    28     
    6   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    4/4     3/3     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17   41     
    7   139       MAI                  DEREK NICKERSON        PMYC    5/5     4/4     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17   43     
    8   56111     CANUK V              RICHARD NORMAN         DRYC    DNF/14  DNF/11  5/5     *DNC/17 DNC/17   47     
    9   7902      WIND DANCER          JOSEPH EBIN            DRYC    DNF/14  DNF/11  *DNC/17 DNF/6   DNC/17   48     
   10   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    DNF/14  DNF/11  RAF/10  *DNC/17 DNC/17   52     
   11   7457      IMMIGRATOR           NEVILLE ASHERSON       DRYC    *DNC/17 DNF/11  8/8     DNC/17  DNC/17   53     
   12   H34       LEILANI              JOHN RUSHINS           SBYRC   *DNC/17 DNC/17  4/4     DNC/17  DNC/17   55     
   13   114       JUST ADD WINE        SUE PURCELL            CYC     7/7     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   58     
   14   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     8/8     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   59     
   15   115       MY GIRLS V           CECILE GENERAUX        CYC     RAF/14  *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   65     
   16   77806     FAT TUESDAY          LARRY BOEHME           SBYRC   *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   68     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN SAILING        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   USA169    HAT TRICK            TRACEY KENNEY          SCCYC   1/1     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    22     
    2   USA570    TEAM OPEN SAILING    SAMMARCELLI/VALE       CYC/SCC 2/2     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    23     
    3   USA279    PART-TIMER           ANNE-LAURE LE NY       SCCYC   3/3     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    24     
    4   310       TONIC                MAGNUS HIERTA          SCCYC   4/4     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    25     
    5   USA274    KOA                  DAVID BROWN            CYC     DNF/6   *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    27     
    6   281       JOSLIN               JOHN GARTMA            SCCYC   *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    28     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/12/2012 - 10:34:37 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org