Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2013 BERGER-STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: 2013 BERGER STEIN #1                                                                                                 05 Jan 2013
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<-6)          Start Time: 12:56    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  USA7744   PENDRAGON            DAV70      -153    16:01:29  04:02:51  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     2       6  45045     CROCKETT'S ROCKET    REICHEL PU -48     16:45:24  04:07:24  ELI/ KENNY PARKER/ KIEDIN SBYC                      
     3       7  50100     MARGARITAVILLE 1.5   AND52      -63     16:40:50  04:08:28  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
     4       9  60100     VARUNA               ROGERS 46  -33     16:56:27  04:12:50  CHRIS HEMANS              BALBOA                    
     5      17  USA400    ROCK & ROLL          FARR 400   -15     17:19:42  04:29:19  BIRNARD GIROD             SBYC                      
     6      54  52592     JAVELIN              FARR49     -15     17:48:38  04:58:16  ERIC FRACKER              SLBYC                     
   DNF     DNF  52555     ELIXIR               GOETZ N/M  -27                         CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  BER2000   WOLFHOUND            MARTEN VO6 -81                         REINER KAISER             CGYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (-3 - 60)       Start Time: 13:01    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      18  USA888    WHITE KNIGHT         FARR 40    -3      17:30:32  04:30:40  ZOLTAN KATINSZKY          CBYC                      
     2      22  35008     DEJA VU              1D35       42      17:50:45  04:34:00  TOM PAYNE                 CBYC                      
     3      28  20        BABE                 FARR30     54      18:01:20  04:40:05  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     4      31  4417      DISTRAXION           XP 44      33      17:55:19  04:41:57  JEFFERY COYLE             KHYC                      
     5      34  129       DARK & STORMY        HEN30      36      17:58:32  04:44:02  ALICIA MINANA             KHYC                      
     6      37  56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       BEN44      39      18:01:13  04:45:35  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     7      38  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      17:59:20  04:45:58  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     8      39  7065      TIMESHAVER           J 125      -6      17:47:47  04:49:02  VIGGO TORBENSON           DPYC                      
     9      41  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      18:02:57  04:50:42  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
    10      47  USA37     E TICKET             SC 37      24      18:03:04  04:53:04  TOM HUDSON                ANACAPA                   
    11      50  7311      JATO                 J-111      33      18:07:08  04:53:46  B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD      KHYC                      
    12      51  56192     FORGIVENESS          J-124      45      18:12:00  04:54:07  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
    13      55  79125     SUNDAY TICKET        J-122      27      18:15:20  05:04:12  SCOULER                   CYC                       
    14      56  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     36      18:19:37  05:05:07  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  42        MARISOL              J 124      45                          SETH HALL                 CRA                       
   DNF     DNF  56054     FAST REORRG          HC50       21                          RON ORR                   SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  50995     COWABUNGA            VIPER830   51                          BOBBY BISHOP              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  67335     MAGIC LIGHT          HOBIE33    60                          BRENDAN HUFFMAN           CBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60                          MARK STRATTON             SBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (63 - 117)      Start Time: 13:06    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     18:06:51  04:20:21  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2      13  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      18:03:45  04:25:08  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3      19  USA1      DFZ                  J 70       102     18:15:30  04:31:15  KOWNACKI/JENKINS          MBYC                      
     4      24  7067      SPRAY                J-109      69      18:08:14  04:36:21  PETER NELSON              CYC                       
     5      26  46575     CALAIS               CHT33      75      18:12:52  04:38:44  JERRY HUNTER              KHYC                      
     6      27  204       GRACE O'MALLEY       J109       69      18:10:49  04:38:57  ALICE LEAHEY              CYC                       
     7      29  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      18:16:45  04:40:22  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
     8      30  679       AQUABELLA            J-105      72      18:14:32  04:41:32  DAN MCGANTY               CYC                       
     9      32  46879     NOAH GENDA           B29        72      18:15:39  04:42:39  WILFRED POIESZ            KHYC                      
    10      33  69140     WAHOO GRAFIX         SOVEREL 33 87      18:22:00  04:43:23  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
    11      35  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      18:15:55  04:44:03  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
    12      36  18513     BROWN SUGAR          EXPRESS 37 72      18:18:13  04:45:13  STEVE BROWN               BCYC                      
    13      40  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72      18:23:27  04:50:27  ED JENKINS                DRYC                      
    14      42  7914      DOUBLE DOWN          J -92      90      18:31:54  04:52:09  BRIAN KERR                PBYC                      
    15      43  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     18:36:39  04:52:24  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
    16      44  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      72      18:25:25  04:52:25  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
    17      45  FRA11     NAOS 30              BEN30      78      18:28:09  04:52:54  CHARLES DEVANNEAUX        CYC                       
    18      46  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  90      18:32:41  04:52:56  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
    19      48  822       MINIBAR              POGO 2     117     18:43:25  04:53:32  YVES VERGNOLLE            PSSA                      
    20      49  806       TEAM  OPEN SAILING   POGO 2     117     18:43:31  04:53:38  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
    21      52  7627      JUBILATION           J-100      69      18:26:27  04:54:35  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
    22      53  USA383    IN-TENTHS            J 80       108     18:42:24  04:55:54  JOE EBIN                  DRYC                      
    23      57  28236     WOLFHOUND            11METER    72      18:43:59  05:10:59  JAMIE MYER                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  52242     ASTRID               X-362 SPOR 66                          RUSH GOMEZ                KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J-80       108                         DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (120+)          Start Time: 13:11    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  1898      CRITTER              J-24       174     18:38:14  04:21:59  JAMES BAURLEY             SMWYC                     
     2      14  133       TRIPEL               J 24       174     18:44:22  04:28:07  LARS RADMALL              SMWYC                     
     3      15  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     18:29:57  04:28:20  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     4      16  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      132     18:29:34  04:29:04  MICHAEL EISENBERG         DRYC                      
     5      20  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     18:35:00  04:32:15  KRIS HELM                 SBYRC                     
     6      21  28124     NO WAY!              B-25       138     18:35:20  04:32:35  DON SOUTHER               PRYC                      
     7      23  97371     TEAM TEASER          SAN30/30   123     18:31:46  04:34:38  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       PMYC                      
     8      25  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120     18:34:32  04:38:32  LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
   DNC     DNC  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120                         DEREK HEEB                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      174                         JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         CAT320     150                         JOHN DEAN                 KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  USA271    CHAOS                ABBOTT27   162                         SHERI HUNT                SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27871     PRIMERA              COLUMBIA 3 147                         MARK JOHNSTON             HYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:46    Hdcp Dist: 22.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27092     SEA MONKEY           WOODS22    0.9223  18:29:45  05:17:02  RALPH MAGGIO              KHYC                      
     2  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1155  17:42:50  05:31:07  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     3  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F31        1.1049  17:49:50  05:35:42  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     4  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     L7         1.1097  17:57:29  05:45:39  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     5  97645     NECK SPRAIN          F27        1.0452  18:20:00  05:49:06  WADE STEVENS              KHYC                      
   DNF  56663     NEUTRINO             L7         1.0470                      ALAN JOHNSON              DPYC                      
   DNF  1         ELLE                 L7         1.0457                      DANIEL SAKS               ORCA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS A             Start Time: 13:16    Hdcp Dist: 14.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     16:05:43  02:25:55  BRUCE BILSON              CYC                       
     2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT42      111     16:16:50  02:34:56  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    153     16:47:47  02:56:05  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     4  97041     SQUALL               CAT34T     141     17:12:27  03:23:33  GARY BROCKMAN             SBYRC                     
     5  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      154     17:30:54  03:38:58  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     6  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      127     17:26:28  03:40:50  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     7  115       MY GIRLS V           TAR37      150     17:34:49  03:43:49  LEO HERNANDEZ             CYC                       
     8  46245     ZEPHYR               RANGER 33  150     17:49:37  03:58:37  PAUL MAY                  SCCYC                     
   DNC  120325    SOO BLESSED          HUNTER 49  127                         BRIAN JOHNSON             DRYC                      
   DNF  7165      SALACIA              JNNU49     87                          NIGEL TURNER              SMWYC                     
   DNF  7919      MANITOU              BEN 473    96                          STEVE MALLEY              CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS B             Start Time: 13:21    Hdcp Dist: 14.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26-2    228     17:36:05  03:21:53  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     2  594       G-RATED              CAT42      138     17:20:36  03:27:24  MARK LAMPERT              DRYC                      
     3  7336      CHUTZPAH             CAT36MK2   144     17:28:54  03:34:18  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     4  87757     DIVA                 COMAR43    153     17:35:34  03:38:52  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     5  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      218     17:58:17  03:46:25  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     6  56690     LELANI               HUNTER 34  194     18:10:56  04:04:40  JOHN RUSHING              DRYC                      
     7  7888      IMMIGRATOR           CATALINA 4 108     18:06:51  04:20:39  NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
   DNF  7558      SEA DIAMOND          CAT35      141                         DOUG WILLIAMS             DRYC                      
   DNF  56111     CANUK V              HUN33      156                         RICHARD NORMAN            DRYC                      
   DNF  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      185                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNF  56580     BELLEZZA             CAT320       177                       RAY DURAND                SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF 70                Start Time: 12:51    Hdcp Dist: 22.3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97656     HOLUA                SCZ70      -84     16:17:58  03:58:11  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     2       2  97510     TAXI DANCER          R/P 70 CUS -81     16:20:10  03:59:16  JIM YABSLEY               SBYC                      
     3       3  USA678    PYEWACKET            DENCHO MAR -93     16:16:14  03:59:48  ROY DISNEY                CYC                       
     4       5  87654     MAVERICK             SC 70      -84     16:24:10  04:04:23  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           CYC                       
     5       8  USA97     GRAND ILLUSION       SCZ70      -81     16:30:22  04:09:28  EDWARD MCDOWELL           KHYC                      
     6      12  USA41104  RETRO                BILL LEE S -69     16:50:20  04:24:59  DOUG/ DAVID BAKER/ TEAM   LBYC/NH                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 1/20/2013 - 3:49:10 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone:     STERLING TALLMAN 310 344-5949       


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org