Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2013 BERGER-STEIN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF AA (<-6)       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   USA7744   PENDRAGON            JOHN MACLAURIN         CYC     1/1     *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    28     
    2   45045     CROCKETT'S ROCKET    ELI/ KENNY PARKER/ KIE SBYC    2/2     *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    29.1   
    3   52555     ELIXIR               CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     *DNF/9  DNF/2   DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    29.2   
    4   50100     MARGARITAVILLE 1.5   JAY STEINBECK          CYC     3/3     *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    30     
    5   60100     VARUNA               CHRIS HEMANS           BALBOA  4/4     *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    31     
    6   USA400    ROCK & ROLL          BIRNARD GIROD          SBYC    5/5     *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    32     
    7   52592     JAVELIN              ERIC FRACKER           SLBYC   6/6     *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    33     
    8   BER2000   WOLFHOUND            REINER KAISER          CGYC    *DNF/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9    36     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (-3 - 60)    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7311      JATO                 B WEBSTER/M MOORHEAD   KHYC    11/11   *DNF/13 3/3     3/3     1/1      18     
    2   7707      GHOST II             AL/JIM BERG/MILLER     SMWYC   9/9     *DNF/13 6/6     DNF/6   2/2      23     
    3   7159      TRANSFORMER          JOEL YOUNG             DRYC    *14/14  DNF/13  7/7     2/2     DNF/6    28     
    4   52585     FORGIVENESS          JOE SIMPKINS           CYC     *DNC/24 DNC/24  1/1     1/1     3/3      29     
    5   35008     DEJA VU              TOM PAYNE              CBYC    2/2     DNF/13  2/2     *DNC/24 DNC/24   41     
    6   56456     LUGANO               MARK STRATTON          SBYC    DNF/20  DNF/13  *DNC/24 DNF/6   DNF/6    45     
    7   46565     BRAVURA              PAUL KATZ              DRYC    7/7     DNF/13  4/4     *DNC/24 DNC/24   48     
    8   4417      DISTRAXION           JEFFERY COYLE          KHYC    4/4     DNF/13  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24   65     
    9   18949     AMAZING GRACE        PUCKETT, JAMES         DRYC    *DNC/24 DNF/13  5/5     DNC/24  DNC/24   66.1   
   10   129       DARK & STORMY        ALICIA MINANA          KHYC    5/5     DNF/13  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24   66.2   
   11   56447     GREEN DRAGON 2       GARY GREEN             DRYC    6/6     DNF/13  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24   67     
   12   USA888    WHITE KNIGHT         ZOLTAN KATINSZKY       CBYC    1/1     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   73.1   
   13   56192     FORGIVENESS          JOE SIMPKINS           CYC     12/12   DNF/13  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24   73.2   
   14   20        BABE                 DOUG STEELE            CYC     3/3     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   75     
   15   7173      CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    *DNC/24 DNC/24  8/8     DNC/24  DNC/24   80.1   
   16   7065      TIMESHAVER           VIGGO TORBENSON        DPYC    8/8     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   80.2   
   17   USA37     E TICKET             TOM HUDSON             ANACAPA 10/10   *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   82     
   18   79125     SUNDAY TICKET        SCOULER                CYC     13/13   *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   85.1   
   19   50904     PLANKTON             JOHN STAFF             CYC     *DNC/24 DNF/13  DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   85.2   
   20   56054     FAST REORRG          RON ORR                SBYRC   DNF/20  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   92     
   20   67335     MAGIC LIGHT          BRENDAN HUFFMAN        CBYC    DNF/20  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   92     
   20   42        MARISOL              SETH HALL              CRA     DNF/20  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   92     
   20   50995     COWABUNGA            BOBBY BISHOP           CYC     DNF/20  *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24   92     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (63 - 117)   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7067      SPRAY                PETER NELSON           CYC     4/4     *DNF/16 6/6     3/3     4/4      17     
    2   679       AQUABELLA            DAN MCGANTY            CYC     8/8     *DNF/16 4/4     4/4     2/2      18     
    3   97089     TRAVELER             JACK MAYER             DRYC    15/15   *DNF/16 2/2     1/1     6/6      24     
    4   28236     WOLFHOUND            JAMIE MYER             DRYC    *23/23  DNF/16  7/7     2/2     1/1      26     
    5   46924     TRUST ME             DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     2/2     DNF/16  1/1     *DNC/28 DNS/8    27     
    6   56912     PERSISTENCE          BRYCE BENJAMIN         CYC     11/11   *DNF/16 3/3     DNF/7   DNF/8    29     
    7   675       MISS DEMEANOR        DAVE ANGERS            WSA     *DNF/27 DNF/16  9/9     DNF/7   3/3      35     
    8   7101      C&CEANN SAILE        GEOFFREY ROTH                  *DNC/28 DNC/28  5/5     DNC/28  5/5      66     
    9   46380     AVET                 CURT JOHNSON           CYC     1/1     DNF/16  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   73.1   
   10   7627      JUBILATION           LENNY SHABES           CYC     21/21   DNF/16  8/8     *DNC/28 DNC/28   73.2   
   11   USA383    IN-TENTHS            JOE EBIN               DRYC    22/22   DNF/16  10/10   *DNC/28 DNC/28   76     
   12   56470     BY DESIGN            OLIVER GARRETT         DRYC    7/7     DNF/16  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   79     
   13   69140     WAHOO GRAFIX         RICHARD KELTON         LAYC    10/10   DNF/16  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   82     
   14   7278      JUNGLE JIM           JIM MASLON             DRYC    DNF/27  DNF/16  DNF/12  *DNC/28 DNC/28   83     
   15   USA1      DFZ                  KOWNACKI/JENKINS       MBYC    3/3     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   87     
   16   46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    16/16   DNF/16  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   88     
   17   46575     CALAIS               JERRY HUNTER           KHYC    5/5     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   89     
   18   204       GRACE O'MALLEY       ALICE LEAHEY           CYC     6/6     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   90     
   19   46879     NOAH GENDA           WILFRED POIESZ         KHYC    9/9     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   93     
   20   18513     BROWN SUGAR          STEVE BROWN            BCYC    12/12   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   96     
   21   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             DRYC    13/13   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   97     
   22   7914      DOUBLE DOWN          BRIAN KERR             PBYC    14/14   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   98     
   23   52242     ASTRID               RUSH GOMEZ             CBYC    DNF/27  DNF/16  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   99     
   24   FRA11     NAOS 30              CHARLES DEVANNEAUX     CYC     17/17   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   101    
   25   56272     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   18/18   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   102    
   26   822       MINIBAR              YVES VERGNOLLE         PSSA    19/19   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   103    
   27   806       TEAM  OPEN SAILING   JEROME SAMMARCELLI     CYC     20/20   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   104    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (120+)       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   52530     EGGEMOGGIN           KRIS HELM              SBYRC   5/5     *DNF/7  3/3     2/2     3/3      13     
    2   133       TRIPEL               LARS RADMALL           SMWYC   2/2     DNF/7   *DNC/16 DNF/5   2/2      16     
    3   18332     REDLINE              DEREK HEEB             CYC     *DNC/16 DNC/16  1/1     1/1     1/1      19     
    4   97371     TEAM TEASER          GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    PMYC    7/7     DNF/7   2/2     *DNC/16 DNC/16   32     
    5   87635     CRIMSON STAR         LEE RHOADS             SMWYC   8/8     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNF/5   4/4      33     
    6   1898      CRITTER              JAMES BAURLEY          SMWYC   1/1     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   49     
    7   2         MISQUE               JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    3/3     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   51.1   
    8   17758     YASSOO               JOE COWAN              SBYRC   DNF/12  DNF/7   *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   51.2   
    9   USA271    CHAOS                SHERI HUNT             SCCYC   DNF/12  DNF/7   *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   51.3   
   10   178       TOON TOWN            MICHAEL EISENBERG      DRYC    4/4     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   52     
   11   28124     NO WAY!              DON SOUTHER            PRYC    6/6     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   54     
   12   7271      WAHZOO               BILL WELLS             PMYC    *DNC/16 DNF/7   DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   55     
   13   27871     PRIMERA              MARK JOHNSTON          HYC     DNS/12  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   60     
   13   97071     HARD HABIT           BRUCE WARREN           DRYC    DNS/12  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   60     
   13   56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         JOHN DEAN              KHYC    DNF/12  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   60     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   27031     TRIPLE TAP           ALAN EGUSA             SBYRC   *DNC/10 DNC/10  3/3     1/1     1/1      15     
    2   7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     NICHOLAS PIKE          ESY/CC  4/4     DNF/5   1/1     *DNC/10 DNC/10   20     
    3   97645     NECK SPRAIN          WADE STEVENS           KHYC    5/5     DNF/5   2/2     *DNC/10 DNC/10   22     
    4   27082     MINETTE              MIKE LENEMAN           FYC     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  2/2     2/2      24     
    5   27004     HIPER                DAVID COLLINS          CYC     2/2     DNF/5   *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10   27     
    6   27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       AL BROUSSARD           SBYRC   3/3     DNF/5   *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10   28     
    7   27092     SEA MONKEY           RALPH MAGGIO           KHYC    1/1     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10   31     
    8   1         ELLE                 DANIEL SAKS            ORCA    DNF/8   *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10   38     
    8   56663     NEUTRINO             ALAN JOHNSON           DPYC    DNF/8   *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10   38     
CRUISERS A          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7250      CELERITY             BRUCE BILSON           CYC     1/1     *DNC/14 3/3     2/2     2/2      8      
    2   97041     SQUALL               GARY BROCKMAN          SBYRC   4/4     *DNF/8  2/2     3/3     1/1      10     
    3   56700     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    2/2     *DNF/8  1/1     DNF/8   4/4      15     
    4   56776     SEA SCOUT            DMITRY MATOUSOV        DRYC    5/5     *DNF/8  5/5     DNF/8   DNF/8    26     
    5   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    6/6     *DNF/8  6/6     DNF/8   DNF/8    28     
    6   56573     PROMETHEUS           GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   3/3     DNF/8   4/4     *DNC/14 DNC/14   29     
    7   46573     BOAT                 PHILIP KREVOY          DRYC    *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  1/1     3/3      32     
    8   509       LA VIE DANSANTE      KEVIN THOMAS           SCCYC   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNF/8   DNF/8    44.1   
    9   46245     ZEPHYR               PAUL MAY               SCCYC   8/8     DNF/8   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14   44.2   
   10   7165      SALACIA              NIGEL TURNER           SMWYC   DNF/11  DNF/8   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14   47     
   11   115       MY GIRLS V           LEO HERNANDEZ          CYC     7/7     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   49     
   12   7919      MANITOU              STEVE MALLEY           CYC     DNF/11  *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   53     
   13   120325    SOO BLESSED          BRIAN JOHNSON          DRYC    *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   56     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS B          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   594       G-RATED              MARK LAMPERT           DRYC    2/2     *DNF/12 1/1     DNF/5   DNF/5    13     
    2   7336      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    3/3     *DNF/12 9/9     2/2     DNF/5    19     
    3   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    4/4     DNF/12  2/2     *DNC/15 DNC/15   33     
    4   56773     MAKANI II            ED CHADROFF            DRYC    DNF/12  DNF/12  6/6     *DNC/15 DNF/5    35     
    5   22        BLOW ME DOWN         BOB GRAY               SBYRC   *DNC/15 DNC/15  DNC/15  1/1     DNS/5    36.1   
    6   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    5/5     DNF/12  4/4     *DNC/15 DNC/15   36.2   
    7   7888      IMMIGRATOR           NEVILLE ASHERSON       DRYC    7/7     DNF/12  5/5     *DNC/15 DNC/15   39     
    8   56714     LUMIERE              CARL MARUSAK           DRYC    *DNC/15 DNC/15  DNC/15  DNF/5   DNF/5    40.1   
    9   56690     LELANI               JOHN RUSHING           DRYC    6/6     DNF/12  7/7     *DNC/15 DNC/15   40.2   
   10   7485      SUNSHINE             LENNY GORDON           PSSA    1/1     DNF/12  *DNC/15 DNC/15  DNC/15   43     
   11   56111     CANUK V              RICHARD NORMAN         DRYC    DNF/12  DNF/12  8/8     *DNC/15 DNC/15   47     
   12   57039     CAMELOT              JIM DOHERTY            SCCYC   *DNC/15 DNC/15  3/3     DNC/15  DNC/15   48     
   13   7558      SEA DIAMOND          DOUG WILLIAMS          DRYC    DNF/12  DNF/12  10/10   *DNC/15 DNC/15   49     
   14   56580     BELLEZZA             RAY DURAND             SMWYC   DNF/12  DNF/12  *DNC/15 DNC/15  DNC/15   54     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF 70             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97656     HOLUA                BRACK DUKER            CYC     1/1     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    22     
    2   97510     TAXI DANCER          JIM YABSLEY            SBYC    2/2     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    23     
    3   USA678    PYEWACKET            ROY DISNEY             CYC     3/3     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    24     
    4   87654     MAVERICK             CHRIS SLAGERMAN        CYC     4/4     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    25     
    5   USA97     GRAND ILLUSION       EDWARD MCDOWELL        KHYC    5/5     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    26     
    6   USA41104  RETRO                DOUG/ DAVID BAKER/ TEA LBYC/NH 6/6     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    27     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/29/2013 - 4:43:56 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org